Results 3 of 3
Sold - May 14, 2026
Talavera, 7784 Talavera Pl, Delray Beach, Florida 33446, image 1
$2,000,000 $75K
  • 4 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 3,593 SqFt
  • $557/SqFt
High-End
House sold in Talavera
7784 Talavera Pl, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Fantastic 4 bed, 4 bath home on an oversized private lot in the highly desirable community of talavera.
Sold - Apr 30, 2026
Talavera, 7899 Talavera Pl, Delray Beach, Florida 33446, image 1
$3,300,000 $200K
  • 5 Beds
  • 42/2 Baths
  • 4,750 SqFt
  • $695/SqFt
High-End
House sold in Talavera
7899 Talavera Pl, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Full golf membership--incredible renovated move in ready, 5 bed, 4 full, and 2 1/2 baths, estate home located directly on the golf course, with a rare to find, 3 1/2 car garage. This magnificent home features a new flat tile roof (2024), 2 new a/c units, hurricane impact windows on the upper level, new hurricane impact front door, new appliances, designer kitchen countertops & backsplash, newly renovated primary bathroom with an oversized steam shower, custom light up mirrors with under cabinet lighting, new wood flooring in the office & two main level bedrooms, remote screens for your private outdoor patio overlooking the golf course and pool/spa area, & so much more! This home shows like a model & is move in ready for the upcoming season at the prestigious addison reserve country club.
Sold - Dec 18, 2025
Talavera, 7800 Talavera Pl, Delray Beach, Florida 33446, image 1
$3,600,000 $100K
  • 5 Beds
  • 52/2 Baths
  • 4,633 SqFt
  • $777/SqFt
High-End
House sold in Talavera
7800 Talavera Pl, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Full golf membership estate home with long golf course and lake views.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.11 miles)
For Rent (1)
$17K - $17K
(0.21 miles)
(0.29 miles)
(0.30 miles)
(0.32 miles)
For Sale (2)
$1.8M - $1.9M

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Almost all errands require a car.
2

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
25

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
73

100

Addison Reserve Country Club Communities in Delray Beach, FL

Delray Beach
High-End
High-End Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Delray Beach, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile