Town & River, 1050 Clarellen Dr

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
SqFt
Status
Sold - Aug 01, 2025
Parking
2
Size
1,528 SqFt (142 m2)
Price
$427/SqFt ($4,597/m2)
Type
House
Built
1971
HOA
$120/MO
MLS Number
225012272
View
Intersecting Canal, Landscaped Area
Updated
290 Days ago
Page Views
0
The ONE you've been waiting for has now arrived. MOTIVATED SELLER!! YOU will continue to be delighted as you move through this enchanting home. It is full of Light, Fun, Airy Old Florida feel with a contemporary vibe. This home has been completely renovated ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Intersecting Canal, Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 7900.49
    • Security Information: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Town & River at Fort Myers?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    08/01/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $652.5K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $427 ft2 / $4,597 m2
    Price Per
    06/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $652.5K
    Price
    -17.92%
    Change Rate
    $427 ft2 / $4,597 m2
    Price Per
    06/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $795K
    Price
    -3.64%
    Change Rate
    $520 ft2 / $5,600 m2
    Price Per
    06/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $825K
    Price
    -5.71%
    Change Rate
    $540 ft2 / $5,812 m2
    Price Per
    04/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $875K
    Price
    -2.67%
    Change Rate
    $573 ft2 / $6,164 m2
    Price Per
    03/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $899K
    Price
    -3.23%
    Change Rate
    $588 ft2 / $6,333 m2
    Price Per
    02/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $929K
    Price
    -5.11%
    Change Rate
    $608 ft2 / $6,544 m2
    Price Per
    02/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $979K
    Price
    -11%
    Change Rate
    $641 ft2 / $6,897 m2
    Price Per
    02/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $1.1M
    Price
    -2.22%
    Change Rate
    $720 ft2 / $7,749 m2
    Price Per
    01/31/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $1.1M
    Price
    $736 ft2 / $7,925 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Bryan KeaneMiloff Aubuchon Realty Group • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View