33027 Zip Code Land For Sale

Broward County | Updated
Results 1 of 1
Country Club Ranches, 48 Sw Ct, Miramar, Florida 33027, image 1
$6,500,000 $200K
  • 2.3 Acres
  • $2,826,087/Acre
Land for sale in Country Club Ranches
48 Sw Ct, Miramar, FL 33027
Introducing an exceptional opportunity to develop one of the most exclusive landmark private family compounds in south florida, located within the prestigious community of miramar ranches. This rare offering consists of approximately 6.9 acres total, divided into three expansive 2.3-acre estate parcels, together with a complete luxury architectural vision for a world-class family compound. Positioned on a highly desirable corner location and naturally surrounded by canals, the property offers an extraordinary level of privacy, security, and exclusivity rarely available in the south florida luxury market. The unique layout creates a secluded estate environment with limited neighboring exposure, making it ideal for a private compound or legacy development. The property’s strategic location further enhances its investment appeal, situated near the future development of one of the largest shopping and entertainment destinations in the us, bringing long-term growth, prestige, and value appreciation to the surrounding area. Opportunities of this scale, privacy, and vision are exceptionally rare. This combination of oversized acreage, canal-buffered privacy, corner positioning, and proximity to major future development creates a truly unique luxury estate opportunity in the heart of south florida, unlike anything currently available in the market. Very motivated seller. Owner financing may be available for qualified buyers, creating additional investment potential.