33029 Zip Code Real Estate For Rent

Broward County | Updated
Results 2 of 2
Unfurnished
Silver Lakes, 3142 SW 173rd Ter, Miramar, Florida 33029, image 1
$7,000
  • 5 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 3,378 SqFt
  • $2.07/SqFt
Premium
House for rent in Silver Lakes
3142 SW 173rd Ter, Miramar, FL 33029
Beautifully maintained home located at in a quiet and desirable gate community. This spacious property features an open floor plan with abundant natural light, a modern kitchen with updated appliances, and generously sized bedrooms. Enjoy a private backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near top-rated schools, shopping centers, restaurants, and major highways for easy commuting. This home offers comfort, convenience, and a great location. Move-in ready. Don’t miss this opportunity!
Unfurnished
Marbella, 17507 SW 43rd St, Miramar, Florida 33029, image 1
$8,000
  • 6 Beds
  • 31/2 Baths
  • 3,633 SqFt
  • $2.20/SqFt
Premium
House for rent in Marbella
17507 SW 43rd St, Miramar, FL 33029
The most beautiful home in the marbella community in miramar — and the largest lennar modern model — has been completely transformed. We removed the small windows in the living area, opened up the walls, and installed expansive floor-to-ceiling glass to maximize natural light and create a seamless indoor-outdoor feel. All kitchen and living room windows were enlarged, turning the main living space into a bright, open glass environment. The backyard is fully upgraded with premium artificial turf and elegant stone walkways throughout. Inside, the entire home features new flooring, including fully refinished stairs wrapped in matching wood. The staircase railings were replaced with sleek modern glass panels. All entry doors have been upgraded to steel doors, adding both style and security. The home also features additional glass extensions, creating a secondary half-entry space and two kitchen areas, making it perfect for flexible living or entertaining. A stunning home designed for comfort, style, and functionality — don’t miss this opportunity.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
33029, FL Snapshot
45
Active Inventory
4
New Listings
$2.5K to $8K
Price Tier
28
Pending Sales
$4.2K
Median Closed Price
54
Avg. Days On Market

Related Searches in 33029, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile