$5,850
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,432 SqFt
- $4.09/SqFt
2br singer island beachfront condo rental with ocean views, balconies, and full amenities. Available seasonal or off-season. Quiet, gated community with direct beach access in côte d'azur. This corner unit rental on singer island offers a split floor plan for added privacy, two private balconies, and water views, including the atlantic ocean and intracoastal waterway. The layout is functional and comfortable, featuring a bright living and dining area with large sliding glass doors. The primary bedroom includes a king-size bed, a walk-in closet, and a private bathroom. The guest bedroom has a queen bed and full closet space. The unit also includes a full-size washer and dryer in a dedicated laundry room (see supplemental)... ... This oceanfront rental on singer island provides direct beach access - no driving required - along with resort-style amenities: heated pool, sun deck, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, game room, and on-site management with gated security. Covered parking and guest parking are included, along with beach service featuring lounge chairs and an umbrella. Available as a seasonal rental on singer island or an off-season rental on singer island with a minimum 4-month stay. For those searching for a reasonable rental on singer island or a palm beach county beachfront condo rental, this property offers a strong combination of location, space, and amenities. Off-season months (may through october) are ideal for renters looking for a quiet beach rental in south florida, with fewer crowds, easier restaurant access, and more availability for outdoor activities like walking, biking, and water sports.