33405 Zip Code Real Estate For Sale

Results 1 of 1
OPEN SUN, 6-9PM
New - 5 days 14 hrs ago
Hillside Park, 819 Valley Forge Rd, West Palm Beach, Florida 33405, image 1
$349,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 807 SqFt
  • $432/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Hillside Park
819 Valley Forge Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
Looking for a cozy cottage? Look no further! This is a fantastic opportunity to buy in a quaint, quiet neighborhood with no hoa restrictions. This key west cottage cute home offers excellent potential for additions of a pool/patio, making it an ideal open canvas for owner-occupants. The property is fully fenced around the back, perfect for relaxing under a century banyan tree yielding peace/tranquility and awseome for pets! Plenty of room for a pool, patio and fabulous for entertainment area! From the mninute you walk into this charmer, you feel the warmth of the original hard wood floors, it's arched entry ways, and galley kitchen. The roof is 2007, water heater 2012, the hvac system 2020, also made room to host the laundry room inside!. Located just 3 miles from the beach, this home is conveniently positioned near major highways, city place, bridge to the island for fantastic eateries, antique row, shopping our local renowned kraviz center, downtown west palm beach - nights on clematis, pbi airport, pb zoo, science center, and many more local attractions. This is a must see, where the only limitations are your imaginantion!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
33405, FL Snapshot
184
Active Inventory
22
New Listings
$299.5K to $42.5M
Price Tier
44
Pending Sales
$1M
Median Closed Price
81
Avg. Days On Market

Related Searches in 33405, FL

Map
Filters