$419,900
- 2 Beds
- 21/2 Baths
- 1,400 SqFt
- $300/SqFt
Condo for sale808 S Bridgewood Pl #808, Boca Raton, FL 33434 !!!The best location!!!Beautifull upper t/h 2bd. 2.5 bth. With unobstructed lake view!!!Enclose balcony with impact bronze tinted glass!!!Italian kitchen with granite counter tops 1 year old e-range, dishwasher & convention oven!!!Wood floors , updated bathrooms, ss appliances!!!Boca west is a prestigious #1 country club offers 4 golf courses, 27 tennis courts, 24 pickleball courts, resort style pool, state-of -the-art fitness center, spa & 7 restaurants!!!Mandatory boca west country club joining fee $150, 000.00 social annual dues $24, 454.85 !!!Effective october 1, 2026 the membership fee will increase from $150, 000.00 to $215, 000.00 & the capital contribution from $10, 000.00 to $20, 000.00!!!Easy to show!!!