$2,150
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,167 SqFt
- $1.84/SqFt
Furnished annual rental 2/2 corner villa! Plus a 16 x 10 open hedged-in patio with south exposure and quiet wide open backyard! Modern 17 foot long eat-in kitchen with white wood cabinetry, granite countertops , white blanco silgranit kitchen sink, bosch ascenta dishwasher and a brand new ge washer-dryer. Southwind luxury vinyl plank flooring (46"x6") throughout except for tiled updated bathrooms, 5 paddle fans, carrier 4-ton 14 seer ac system. 55+ community: no pets; no smoking or vaping; no trucks; maximum 2 occupants; f/l/s and tenant must carry renters insurance; included in rent is cable, in-unit wifi, water and usage of 2 heated pools, 2 clubhouses, nearby exercise rooms billiards, bocce court and pickleball/tennis courts. Possible move-in within 3 -4 weeks! Appliance information: *frigidaire refrigerator model: frt211sbwn s: la553307588 20.5 cu. Ft. Top-freezer refrigerator with sliding glass shelves, humidity-controlled crispers, cool zone drawer, gallon door bin and interior light: white refrigerator capacity: 15.27 cu. Ft.; freezer capacity: 5.26 cu. Ft.; total capacity: 20.5 cu. Ft *frigidaire range model: fefb78dsf s# vf54260015 features a radiant glass-ceramic cooktop with 6-inch and 9-inch burner options and and 1200w-1300w radiant surface element ; 3500w bake element. * ge microwave model#jvm1440wh04 s# 909955 1.4 cu. Ft. Over the range microwave oven with 950 cooking watts & oven rack:quick start cooking. * bosch dishwasher model: she3ar52uc/08 s: fd920601938 bosch ascenta series full console dishwasher with 14-place settings, 4 wash cycles, 2 options, sanitize option, delay start, standard racks and 50 dba: white *ge combo washer-dryer model: pfq83hshwo s#sz324328n 28 inch 2-in-1 washer/dryer combo with 4.6 cu. Ft. Capacity, fast airflow drying system, powersteam technology, ventless inverter heat pump, microban antimicrobial technology, smarthq , ez access lint filter system, sanitize, ada compliant and energy star qualified