4 Bedroom Homes Real Estate For Sale in 33973 Zip Code

Results 2 of 2
5005 SW 28th St, Lehigh Acres, Florida 33973, image 1
$375,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,253 SqFt
  • $166/SqFt
House for sale
5005 SW 28th St, Lehigh Acres, FL 33973
This beautiful, move-in ready home has everything you’ve been looking for! Offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2, 253 sq ft under air, this spacious residence features an open-concept layout with soaring ceilings and fresh interior and exterior paint, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere from the moment you walk in. Situated in an oversized 0.33-acre lot with no hoa and located in a non-flood zone (no flood insurance required), this property offers the perfect combination of comfort, privacy, and peace of mind. Newer shingle roof in 2015 and new a/c in 2025. Modern finishes throughout complement the spacious kitchen, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The expansive living areas flow seamlessly to the large, screened lanai and private pool — the perfect setting to relax, host gatherings, or enjoy florida living year-round. Located in one of the most desirable areas of lehigh acres, this home is just minutes from sr-82, providing quick access to shopping, dining, schools, southwest florida international airport, gateway, and all the conveniences southwest florida has to offer. Whether you’re looking for your forever home or a smart investment opportunity, this property delivers exceptional value, space, and location. Schedule your private showing today and start building equity while enjoying the florida lifestyle you deserve!
2203 S Wayne Ave, Lehigh Acres, Florida 33973, image 1
$370,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,812 SqFt
  • $204/SqFt
House for sale
2203 S Wayne Ave, Lehigh Acres, FL 33973
Pre-construction opportunity! This thoughtfully designed home will offer 1, 812 sq ft of living space featuring 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den, and 2.5 bathrooms. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this property provides added space, privacy, and curb appeal. The open-concept layout is perfect for modern living, with spacious living and dining areas ideal for entertaining. The builder is willing to work with the buyer on select finishes, allowing you to customize the home to your style and preferences. Don’t miss the chance to create your dream home from the ground up!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
33973, FL Snapshot
31
Active Inventory
2
New Listings
$219K to $569K
Price Tier
3
Pending Sales
$292.5K
Median Closed Price
89
Avg. Days On Market

Related Searches in 33973, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile