$329,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,565 SqFt
- $210/SqFt
Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 2-bedroom + den, 2-bathroom cbs villa located in the highly desirable 55+ community of lakepark at tradition. Thoughtfully enhanced with extensive modern upgrades, this move-in-ready home features impact windows and doors, upgraded tile flooring throughout the main living areas, one-month-old bedroom carpeting, 3.5-inch plantation shutters, blackout shades, crystal chandeliers, five new hunter ceiling fans, ring security cameras, schlage keyless entry, a reme halo whole-home air purification system, and a 2025 rheem hot water heater with expansion tank and shut-off valve. Additional upgrades include updated plumbing shut-off valves throughout, upgraded exterior led lighting, expanded fencing, garage keypad access, overhead garage storage, and an upgraded extra-large capacity whirlpool washer and dryer set. The beautifully updated kitchen is designed to impress with white cabinetry, upgraded quartz countertops, tile backsplash, oversized island, upgraded pendant lighting, and a full whirlpool fingerprint-resistant stainless steel appliance suite including an air fryer convection oven, quiet third-rack dishwasher, sensor microwave vented to the roof, and side-by-side refrigerator. Triple sliding glass doors lead to a private brick herringbone patio and fenced backyard, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor living experience. Inside, soaring 11-foot foyer ceilings and 9'5" ceilings throughout create a bright and spacious ambiance, while tray ceilings in the living room and primary suite add elegance and character. The versatile den with glass french doors is ideal for a home office, media room, or optional third bedroom, while a pocket door near the guest area allows for a private guest suite setup when desired. The spacious primary suite features a large walk-in closet and beautifully updated bathroom complete with a moen rain shower and handheld shower combo, upgraded moen brantford fixtures, and quartz countertops. The guest bathroom has also been tastefully updated with matching quartz countertops and upgraded fixtures. Hoa amenities include underground fiber optic wifi, cable tv, phone service, centralized security and burglar alarm monitoring, resort-style pools and spas, a dog park, and access to exceptional community amenities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, recreation, and medical facilities.