$610,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,600 SqFt
- $381/SqFt
Premium
House sold in Lyons Gate7163 NW 45th Ave, Coconut Creek, FL 33073Enjoy peace of mind with a 2020 roof, new impact windows and doors in 2023, a 2025 electrical panel, and a 2020 ac system. Inside, vaulted ceilings soar over an updated kitchen and a smart split floor plan that makes daily living easy. The spacious primary suite boasts tray ceilings, a huge walk-in closet plus an extra closet for abundant storage. Step outside to your private pool, two-car garage, and low $125 hoa. This unique lot means only one neighbor, plus the hoa-owned lot next door for events or flexible use. Perfectly located near a-rated schools, the promenade, coconut creek casino, quiet waters park, and major highways. Don’t miss your chance to call this stunning home yours — schedule a showing and stay friendly!