Casa Del Rey Villas For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Casa Del Rey, 13653 Cortez Dr, Delray Beach, Florida 33484, image 1
$414,900 $10K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,511 SqFt
  • $275/SqFt
Entry-Level
Villa for sale in Casa Del Rey
13653 Cortez Dr, Delray Beach, FL 33484
All-ages villa in the desirable casa del ray community of delray beach! Ideally located near local shopping and just minutes from vibrant downtown delray and area beaches. This end-unit villa offers extra windows for abundant natural light and features a beautifully updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The home includes two nicely appointed bathrooms with tiled showers, new laminate wood flooring throughout, and fresh interior paint. Additional highlights include a one-car garage, ac replaced in 2024, and a spacious screened patio overlooking a pond. Schedule your private tour today!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

Clubhouse
Pickleball
Pool
Sidewalks

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.13 miles)
For Sale (4)
$155K - $280K
For Rent (2)
$2.2K - $2.4K
(0.18 miles)
(0.19 miles)
For Sale (4)
$379.9K - $530K
For Rent (3)
$2.8K - $4K
(0.21 miles)
(0.28 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Almost all errands require a car.
21

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
31

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
77

100

Delray Beach
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos