Granada Dadeland Condos Sold

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 5 of 5
Sold - May 13, 2026
Granada Dadeland, 8107 SW 72nd Ave #423E, Glenvar Heights, Florida 33143, image 1
$295,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,102 SqFt
  • $268/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Granada Dadeland
8107 SW 72nd Ave #423E, Glenvar Heights, FL 33143
Investor opportunity – granada dadeland, prime downtown dadeland! Spacious 2-bed, 2-bath with private balcony and elevator access. Well-maintained building with no special assessments.Community offers a pool, clubroom, bike storage, and laundry on every floor. Unbeatable location near um, us1, metrorail, south miami hospital, sunset place, and walking distance to dadeland mall.
Sold - Mar 5, 2026
Granada Dadeland, 8107 SW 72nd Ave #201E, Glenvar Heights, Florida 33143, image 1
$299,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,087 SqFt
  • $275/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Granada Dadeland
8107 SW 72nd Ave #201E, Glenvar Heights, FL 33143
Bright and spacious 2 bed / 2 bath condo with 1, 087 sq. Ft., featuring a large private balcony, walk-in closets, and access to the community pool. Both bathrooms have been recently updated. Prime location with exceptional proximity, just moments from dadeland mall, dining, shops, and the metrorail for easy city access. Perfect blend of comfort and convenience!
Sold - Feb 27, 2026
Granada Dadeland, 8107 SW 72nd Ave #125E, Glenvar Heights, Florida 33143, image 1
$275,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,141 SqFt
  • $241/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Granada Dadeland
8107 SW 72nd Ave #125E, Glenvar Heights, FL 33143
Beautiful and spacious first-floor 3/2 unit in the desirable dadeland area, move-in ready. This bright home features tile flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, all appliances, accordion shutters, and a sliding glass door leading to a private patio. The unit also includes excellent storage space, one assigned parking space, and abundant guest parking. The maintenance fee covers water, trash service, pool, clubhouse, and landscaping. Ideally located near major destinations for work, study, and everyday convenience. Close to the metrorail station, dadeland mall, the university of miami, and major highways with quick access to business districts. Just minutes from miami international airport, downtown miami, coral gables, and south miami.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Sold - Jul 11, 2025
Granada Dadeland, 8107 SW 72nd Ave #106E, Glenvar Heights, Florida 33143, image 1
$305,000 $15K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,102 SqFt
  • $277/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Granada Dadeland
8107 SW 72nd Ave #106E, Glenvar Heights, FL 33143
Prime location! Move-in ready 2/2 condo in this granada dadeland on the 1st floor with garden views. This spacious unit offers enhanced privacy and steps from pool. Featuring brand new appliances. Located in the heart of downtown dadeland where you'll be surrounded by top dining, shopping and easy transportation access. Don't miss the opportunity to live in one of miami's best locations. The condo features modern finishes updates, spacious layout, great amenities; community pool, community room, fitness room. Very low maintenance.
Sold - May 30, 2025
Granada Dadeland, 8107 SW 72nd Ave #112E, Glenvar Heights, Florida 33143, image 1
$290,000 $7K
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 780 SqFt
  • $372/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Granada Dadeland
8107 SW 72nd Ave #112E, Glenvar Heights, FL 33143
Move-in ready 1/1 corner unit in prime downtown dadeland! Fully renovated and ready for you to call home! This spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom corner unit offers enhanced privacy and is just steps from the laundry room, mailroom, and pool. Featuring brand-new appliances and modern finishes, this unit is perfect for those seeking convenience and style. Located in the heart of downtown dadeland, you’ll be surrounded by top dining, shopping, and easy transportation access. Don’t miss this opportunity to live in one of the best locations in miami!

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0112/21,102
West
Garden
0112/21,087
West
Garden
0111.5/1780
West
Garden
0222/21,087
Garden
0222/21,102
Garden
0221.5/1780
Garden
0332/21,087
East
Garden
Pool
0332/21,102
East
Garden
Pool
0331.5/1780
East
Garden
Pool
044‑/‑1,087
East
Garden
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,102
Exposure:
West
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,087
Exposure:
West
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1.5/1
Size SqFt: 780
Exposure:
West
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 2
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,087