Chelsea Bayview Condos For Rent

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 3
Furnished
Star Paradise, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,180
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 836 SqFt
  • $2.61/SqFt
Condo for rent in Star Paradise
Undisclosed Address, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Prime hallandale/miami location – spacious 2br/2ba with private balcony experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this oversized 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence. Situated in a secure gated community, this unit features an expansive master suite with direct access to a large private balcony. Residents enjoy premium amenities including a sparkling pool and on-site laundry facilities. Perfectly located just steps from local dining and shopping, and only 10 minutes from the beach. The unit is offered furnished, with the owner open to removing furniture upon request. Includes one assigned parking space (#31). Move-in special: frist month and two security deposit. Security deposit may be paid in two convenient monthly installments. Requirements: association requires a minimum credit score of 650. Easy to show!
Furnished
Towers Of Oceanview South, 600 Parkview Dr #1018, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,499
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,130 SqFt
  • $2.21/SqFt
Condo for rent in Towers Of Oceanview South
600 Parkview Dr #1018, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Beautifully refreshed 1-bedroom plus den and, 2-bath residence offering stunning views of the pool, intracoastal, and city skyline. Recent updates include new flooring, fresh paint, and a new air-conditioning system. Located in a desirable waterfront community with resort-style amenities, residents enjoy a heated pool overlooking the intracoastal, 24-hour security, a newly renovated fitness center with sauna, tennis and pickleball courts, clubhouse/community room, library, card room, and courtesy bus service. Ideally situated near beaches, shopping, dining, and entertainment.
Unfurnished
Strand Plaza, 421 NE 1st St #119, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,050 $50
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 950 SqFt
  • $2.16/SqFt
Condo for rent in Strand Plaza
421 NE 1st St #119, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Beautiful and bright corner 2bd/2ba condo in the desirable strand plaza community in hallandale beach. The unit has been freshly painted and features tile floors throughout, central a/c, and a renovated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, dishwasher, and microwave. Spacious bedrooms with good closet space and a peaceful garden-pool view. Community offers a pool, clubhouse with kitchen, outdoor bbq area, on-site laundry, extra storage, fenced grounds, and assigned parking. Prime location minutes to hallandale beach, gulfstream park, shops, dining, and major highways. No pets allowed per association.

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0112/2940
East
Other
0111/1700
East
Other
0112/2945
East
Other
0222/2940
East
Intercoastal
0221/1700
East
Intercoastal
0222/2945
East
Intercoastal
0332/2940
West
Intercoastal
0331/1700
West
Intercoastal
0332/2945
West
Intercoastal
0442/2940
East
Intercoastal
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 940
Exposure:
East
View:
Other
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 700
Exposure:
East
View:
Other
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 945
Exposure:
East
View:
Other
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 2
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 940
Exposure:
East
View:
Intercoastal
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 2
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 700