1 Bedroom Homes Real Estate For Sale in Juno Beach, FL

Results 2 of 2
117 Lehane Ter #205, Juno Beach, Florida 33408, image 1
$229,000 $11K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 702 SqFt
  • $326/SqFt
Condo for sale
117 Lehane Ter #205, Juno Beach, FL 33408
Welcome to the effortless life of coastal living in north palm beach, fl! This quaint waterfront 1br/1ba condo is waiting for you. Whether as a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment property, this is an ideal & easy choice. Start or end your day on the spacious waterfront balcony. Features include an updated bathroom & hvac (2024). Impact window & sliding glass doors, panels, plus roll-down shutters on the balcony for added peace of mind. Leasing is permitted once per year with a 3-month minimum. Docks are available on a first-come, first-served basis at $2.00 per foot & can accommodate boats up to 30ft. Close to shopping, dining, medical services, beaches, world class fishing, & championship golf courses. Furniture is negotiable. Pet-friendly with restrictions. Roof 1/2025.
Ocean Trace, 400 Uno Lago Dr #103, Juno Beach, Florida 33408, image 1
$359,000 $20K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 920 SqFt
  • $390/SqFt
Condo for sale in Ocean Trace
400 Uno Lago Dr #103, Juno Beach, FL 33408
Move-in ready and beautifully updated, this stylish condo is located in a gated community offering resort-style amenities including two pools, jacuzzi tubs, fitness center, and bbq area--just minutes from beaches, boating, golf, fine dining, shopping, and restaurants. Interior highlights include premium ceramin icon waterproof composite mineral core flooring throughout , fresh interior paint, custom plantation shutters, and updated baseboards, trim, electrical outlets, and door hardware. The renovated kitchen features highland lacquer wood cabinetry with soft-close drawers, quartz countertops, ceramic tile backsplash, recessed lighting, and stainless appliances including a new samsung microwave, lg refrigerator, samsung range. The updated bathroom offers custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, kohler sinks, grohe faucets, and modern backlit mirrors. Additional highlights include a custom walk-in closet, built-in storage with floor-to-ceiling patio closet shelving, lg washer/dryer, screened patio with new screens and hardware. Detailed list of upgrades available!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Juno Beach, FL Snapshot
117
Active Inventory
10
New Listings
$229K to $26M
Price Tier
77
Pending Sales
$700K
Median Closed Price
151
Avg. Days On Market

Related Searches in Juno Beach, FL

Juno Beach, FL Property Types
Homes For Sale in Nearby Cities
Juno Beach, FL Search by Bedroom Size