All Listings, Over $7,000 Real Estate For Rent in Jupiter Inlet Colony, FL

Results 2 of 2
Furnished
Jupiter Inlet Beach Colony, 232 Cove Pl, Jupiter Inlet Colony, Florida 33469, image 1
$28,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,997 SqFt
  • $14.02/SqFt
Ultra Luxury
House for rent in Jupiter Inlet Beach Colony
232 Cove Pl, Jupiter Inlet Colony, FL 33469
'walk to the beach'' —jupiter island —- recently renovated, 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, jupiter island beach bungalow located in the exclusive community of jupiter inlet beach colony on the southern tip of jupiter island. Offered turnkey, this tasteful beach home is elegant and comfortable in presentation. Newly furnished and tasteful artwork throughout the home. Located on a quiet street with highly sought after north/south sunlight exposure, providing lots of light in the home and the large pool and patio area. With 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, an office/ den /4th bedroom and spacious outdoor living, screened patio and pool area, the home will allow for up to 6 or 7 guests to stay comfortably. Lush landscaped backyard with high hedges and plenty of privacy. Stroll to the colony's secluded beach in less than five minutes. Drive over blue water on the island bridge into tequesta and the heart of east jupiter in less than five minutes. Palm beach international airport 30 minutes away.
Furnished
Jupiter Inlet Beach Colony, 48 Ocean Dr, Jupiter Inlet Colony, Florida 33469, image 1
$30,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,882 SqFt
  • $15.94/SqFt
Ultra Luxury
House for rent in Jupiter Inlet Beach Colony
48 Ocean Dr, Jupiter Inlet Colony, FL 33469
Located in the exclusive beachfront community of jupiter inlet colony, this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is just steps away from the beach and intracoastal. This home is the perfect vacation retreat. Enjoy relaxing in the saltwater pool with a serene waterfall or take a short walk to snorkel under cato's bridge. The property is also close to the jib club marina and como park, offering plenty of outdoor activities. Inside, the gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring a double island, two dishwashers, an industrial-sized refrigerator, double ovens, and a gas stove top. For dining and entertainment, you'll be just 5 minutes away from top local restaurants such as blackbirds, lynora's, 1000 north, and u-tiki.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Jupiter Inlet Colony, FL Snapshot
2
Active Inventory
0
New Listings
$28K to $30K
Price Tier
0
Pending Sales
$12K
Median Closed Price
70
Avg. Days On Market

Related Searches in Jupiter Inlet Colony, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile