Lee Bell Homes Houses SoldNo HOA

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 3 of 3
Sold - Apr 2, 2026
Lee Bell Homes, 14790 SW 285th St, Leisure City, Florida 33033, image 1
$530,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,216 SqFt
  • $436/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House sold in Lee Bell Homes
14790 SW 285th St, Leisure City, FL 33033
Welcome to this beautifully updated home offering comfort, style, and peace of mind. This property features impact windows throughout, a newer roof, and a fully remodeled kitchen with modern quartz countertops and brand-new cabinetry, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The updated bathroom adds a fresh, contemporary touch, making this home truly move-in ready. Located in a quiet homestead neighborhood with easy access to major roads, shopping, and schools. Don’t miss the opportunity to own this upgraded home—schedule your showing today.
Sold - Mar 26, 2026
Lee Bell Homes, 14731 SW 285th St, Leisure City, Florida 33033, image 1
$465,000 $10K
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,000 SqFt
  • $465/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House sold in Lee Bell Homes
14731 SW 285th St, Leisure City, FL 33033
Come and see this great opportunity in homestead! This 3 bedroom pool home has a very nice oversized lot on a quiet street with easy access to the florida turnpike. If you are looking for a home that you can update to your liking as an end user or fix up as an investor then this is your chance! Call now to schedule your exclusive appointment.
Sold - Oct 28, 2025
Lee Bell Homes, 28721 SW 147th Ct, Leisure City, Florida 33033, image 1
$429,900
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,513 SqFt
  • $284/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House sold in Lee Bell Homes
28721 SW 147th Ct, Leisure City, FL 33033
Opportunity is knocking! 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom home with great outdoor space. Perfect starter home or investment property. No hoa & plenty of parking. Easy access to the turnpike, just a mile away from exit 5. Less than a 10 minute drive to wal-mart & publix.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.31 miles)
(0.31 miles)
(0.37 miles)
For Sale (1)
$515K - $515K
(0.42 miles)
For Sale (1)
$519K - $519K
For Rent (1)
$3.2K - $3.2K
(0.44 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Almost all errands require a car.
19

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
37

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
42

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
76

100

Leisure City
Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Leisure City, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile