Leisure Heights Houses SoldNo HOA

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Sold - Apr 29, 2026
Leisure Heights, 29822 SW 149th Ave, Leisure City, Florida 33033, image 1
$515,000 $5K
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,207 SqFt
  • $427/SqFt
Entry-Level
House sold in Leisure Heights
29822 SW 149th Ave, Leisure City, FL 33033
Beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home in the heart of homestead. This move-in-ready property offers modern upgrades throughout, including updated flooring, a renovated kitchen, refreshed bathrooms, and contemporary finishes that make the home feel like new. The exterior features a secured front gate for added privacy and excellent curb appeal. Situated on a spacious lot, the property provides ample room on the side for rv and/or boat parking — a rare and highly desirable feature with no hoa. The backyard offers generous outdoor space ideal for entertaining, future additions, or even a pool. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and major highways, this home is perfect for buyers seeking a turnkey opportunity in a rapidly growing area.
Sold - Oct 3, 2025
$360,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,277 SqFt
  • $282/SqFt
Entry-Level
House sold in Leisure Heights
29822 SW 149th Ave, Leisure City, FL 33033
Price is firm. Offers must be contingent on court approval. Single family home in homestead ready for next owners.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.07 miles)
For Sale (1)
$534K - $534K
(0.14 miles)
For Sale (9)
$230K - $700K
(0.30 miles)
For Sale (1)
$565K - $565K
(0.32 miles)
For Sale (1)
$499K - $499K
(0.37 miles)
For Sale (4)
$460K - $598K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Almost all errands require a car.
21

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
30

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
40

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
0

100

Leisure City
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Leisure City, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile