The Plantation Condos For Sale

High-End
High-End
$650 - $1,000 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
The Plantation, 1000 Collier Blvd #708, Marco Island, Florida 34145, image 1
$1,150,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,457 SqFt
  • $789/SqFt
High-End
Condo for sale in The Plantation
1000 Collier Blvd #708, Marco Island, FL 34145
Enjoy sweeping gulf views from this furnished three-bedroom, two-bath condominium. Two private, newly tiled decks accessible from the living area, primary suite and guest bedrooms offer front-row views of watching dolphins and passing boats, making indoor-outdoor living easy. The open living and dining area connects to a kitchen with a breakfast bar, pantry and granite countertops. Impact-glass windows and doors add peace of mind. In a gated community on the quiet south end of marco island, residents enjoy a social room, pool and spa, sauna, tennis and pickleball courts, a barbecue area and firepit, a small beach, a large private fishing pier, one covered parking space and extra storage. Close to shopping, dining and entertainment for effortless paradise living.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.04 miles)
(0.10 miles)
For Sale (1)
$379K - $379K
(0.14 miles)