Shon Mor Estates Houses Sold

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 3 of 3
Sold - May 8, 2026
Shon Mor Estates, 19133 NW 35th Ave, Miami Gardens, Florida 33056, image 1
$396,000 $39K
  • 3 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,114 SqFt
  • $355/SqFt
Entry-Level
House sold in Shon Mor Estates
19133 NW 35th Ave, Miami Gardens, FL 33056
Beautiful fully renovated half duplex with modern finishes throughout, move-in ready and thoughtfully updated. This residence features a fresh paint - in/out, newer shingle roof and brand-new doors and impact windows installed in february 2026, a 2023 a/c system, updated pvc plumbing completed a few years ago, an upgraded electrical panel with new exterior main, and fresh landscaping that enhances curb appeal. Conveniently located just minutes from hard rock stadium, aldi, walmart, and major shopping centers, the property offers no hoa and no flood insurance required. Special promotion: the seller is offering $5, 000 toward closing costs or a rate buy-down. Act fast — this opportunity won’t last! Fha approved!
Sold - Mar 23, 2026
Shon Mor Estates, 19123 NW 35th Ave, Miami Gardens, Florida 33056, image 1
$305,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,069 SqFt
  • $285/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse sold in Shon Mor Estates
19123 NW 35th Ave, Miami Gardens, FL 33056
Motivated seller—priced to sell quickly! This is an excellent opportunity for buyers looking to secure a well-located home with great potential. The property is being sold as-is. Ideal for end-users or investors alike. Centrally located near major highways, shopping, and schools.
Sold - Jan 9, 2026
$285,000 $74K
  • 3 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,114 SqFt
  • $256/SqFt
Entry-Level
House sold in Shon Mor Estates
19133 NW 35th Ave, Miami Gardens, FL 33056
Affordable single family home in prime miami gardens location! This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home offers great value in one of miami gardens' most sought-after neighborhoods. Perfectly situated just minutes from hard rock stadium, major roads, and convenient shopping options like supermarkets, this home provides easy access to everything you need. Key features: 3 bedrooms – spacious and comfortable 1.5 bathrooms – ideal for family living convenient location – close to hard rock stadium, major highways, and local amenities affordable price – a great opportunity for homeownership in a prime area don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a home in miami gardens at an unbeatable price. Schedule a showing today!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

Laundry
None

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.11 miles)
(0.12 miles)
For Rent (1)
$3.8K - $3.8K
(0.16 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
45

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
44

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
43

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
76

100

Miami Gardens
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos