$659,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,286 SqFt
- $512/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Miramar Isles6621 Ficus Dr, Miramar, FL 33023Fully renovated waterfront pool home in miramar isles, 3 bed 2 bath, sitting right on the canal. The mid-century curb appeal was preserved, the original breeze block screen at the entry is intact and a head-turner. Open layout with a beautiful kitchen: waterfall calacatta-style quartz with gold veining, walnut lower cabinets, white flat-panel uppers, double wall ovens, cooktop, and full stainless package including a side-by-side fridge with water and ice. Two designer bathrooms with doorless walk-in showers, walnut slat feature walls, hexagon mosaic floors, and matte black fixtures. Wide-plank wood-look lvp flooring throughout, recessed led lighting, and a walnut slat divider that anchors the entry. Roof 2024, full impact windows and doors, fresh paint inside and out. Backyard has a resurfaced pool with new mosaic waterline tile, white aluminum safety fence, and a private canal-front deck with artificial turf and direct water views. Minutes from i-95, the turnpike, hard rock stadium, schools, and shopping. Move-in ready.