Sun Land Park Houses Sold

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 9 of 9
Sold - May 7, 2026
Sun Land Park, 3691 SW 60th Ter #N-S, Miramar, Florida 33023, image 1
$430,000
  • 1,699 SqFt
  • $253/SqFt
Premium
Multifamily sold in Sun Land Park
3691 SW 60th Ter #N-S, Miramar, FL 33023
Close to transportation, shopping, restaurants, schools and places of worship, etc. All around centrally located. Private back yard with no neighbors in back of this duplex, price to sell and ready for a new owner, tenants are very co-operative and will accommodate
Sold - Mar 19, 2026
Sun Land Park, 6124 SW 39th St, Miramar, Florida 33023, image 1
$450,000 $22K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,461 SqFt
  • $308/SqFt
Premium
House sold in Sun Land Park
6124 SW 39th St, Miramar, FL 33023
Move-in ready ranch-style home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering comfortable living with a spacious interior and a fully usable backyard—ideal for outdoor enjoyment. The functional floor plan includes open living and dining areas with easy access to the backyard, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor flow. The property also includes a two-car garage, ample storage, and is well-situated near local conveniences, schools, and parks. A great opportunity for buyers looking for a well-maintained home with versatile outdoor space.
Sold - Mar 17, 2026
Sun Land Park, 6126 SW 39th St, Miramar, Florida 33023, image 1
$455,000 $55K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,492 SqFt
  • $305/SqFt
Premium
House sold in Sun Land Park
6126 SW 39th St, Miramar, FL 33023
Centrally located house in a quiet neighborhood. Borders on broward and dade county but situated in broward county. Close to stores, restaurants, supermarkets and shopping complexes.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Sold - Dec 29, 2025
Sun Land Park, 6044 SW 37th St, Miramar, Florida 33023, image 1
$450,000 $5K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,036 SqFt
  • $434/SqFt
Premium
House sold in Sun Land Park
6044 SW 37th St, Miramar, FL 33023
Charming 3-bed, 2-bath home with modern upgrades and serene lake views step into this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring brand-new pvc plumbing, a fully renovated kitchen, new electrical system, hurricane-impact windows and doors, a brand-new a/c unit, and all-new appliances. Enjoy peaceful lake views right across the street, and take advantage of a prime location just minutes from the turnpike, top restaurants, and shopping centers. This home offers comfort, convenience, and value all in one perfect package. Schedule your showing today, this one won’t last!
Sold - Oct 21, 2025
Sun Land Park, 6021 SW 38th St, Miramar, Florida 33023, image 1
$385,000 $2K
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 780 SqFt
  • $494/SqFt
Premium
House sold in Sun Land Park
6021 SW 38th St, Miramar, FL 33023
Beautiful house recently updated 2 bedroom / 1 bathroom remodeled kitchen with wood cabinets and granite counter tops stainless steel appliances new water proofed laminate floors on all house aluminum hurricane shutter protection in all windows new central aco roof 2021 remodeled bathroom freshly painted inside and outside great investment property or great rental property with beautiful landscaping yard big enough for boat space or rv and plenty of driveway parking lots of potential still no hoa fees close to main avenues and highways and shopping centers located in a great quiet neighborhood house ready to move in and live in seller will contribute 5, 000.00 for buyer's closing costs.
Sold - Aug 22, 2025
Sun Land Park, 6121 SW 40th Ct, Miramar, Florida 33023, image 1
$670,000
  • 1,759 SqFt
  • $381/SqFt
Premium
Multifamily sold in Sun Land Park
6121 SW 40th Ct, Miramar, FL 33023
This remodeled income - generating duplex with long-term tenants in place - perfect for investors seeking immediate cashflow. Each 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit features stainless steel appliances, new central ac's, water heaters, impact windows, and separate electric and water meters, connected to sewer. Washer & dryer in each unit. Recent renovations minimize maintenance and boost rental appeal. A turnkey opportunity with potential to increase rents. A must see!
Sold - May 30, 2025
Sun Land Park, 6124 SW 38th St, Miramar, Florida 33023, image 1
$399,000 $36K
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,600 SqFt
  • $249/SqFt
Premium
House sold in Sun Land Park
6124 SW 38th St, Miramar, FL 33023
Location location location!!! Nice 3/2.5 in in lovely miramar neighborhood. Bring your qualified buyers to visit this home. This property won't last on the market. Roof is 2 yrs old also new impact windows. Nice size guest in law quarters.
Pending
Sun Land Park, 6146 SW 39th St, Miramar, Florida 33023, image 1
$150,000
  • 0.12 Acres
  • $1,250,000/Acre
Premium
Land for sale in Sun Land Park
6146 SW 39th St, Miramar, FL 33023
Excellent development opportunity in miramar. Vacant residential lot.
Pending
Sun Land Park, 6140 SW 39th St, Miramar, Florida 33023, image 1
$150,000
  • 0.12 Acres
  • $1,250,000/Acre
Premium
Land for sale in Sun Land Park
6140 SW 39th St, Miramar, FL 33023

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.17 miles)
For Rent (1)
$3.2K - $3.2K
(0.28 miles)
For Sale (1)
$400K - $400K
For Rent (1)
$2.8K - $2.8K
(0.34 miles)
For Sale (2)
$220K - $240K
(0.36 miles)
For Sale (4)
$160K - $260K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
66

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
38

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
63

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.