Riveredge Condos For Sale

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
New - 6 days 5 hrs ago
Riveredge, 412 Southwind Dr #B2, North Palm Beach, Florida 33408, image 1
$449,500
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,079 SqFt
  • $417/SqFt
Premium
Condo for sale in Riveredge
412 Southwind Dr #B2, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Newly remodeled 2/2 waterfront north palm condo available on the earman river. Impact windows + slider doors + front door with blinds, vinyl and tile throughout, remodeled bathrooms, knockdown ceilings, updated lighting, soft close cabinets and drawers, and quartz countertops. All appliances updated including black stainless kitchen appliances including in-range air fryer, new ac, tankless hot water heater, and washer & dryer. Quiet community, screened in rear patio with river view and storage unit, front patio with room for a grill, plants and more, and additional view of river, paddleboard/kayak storage and stairwell for launch.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.02 miles)
For Sale (1)
$259.9K - $259.9K
For Rent (1)
$2.1K - $2.1K
(0.08 miles)
(0.09 miles)
(0.10 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
69

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
46

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
0

100

North Palm Beach
Premium
Premium Homes & Condos

Related Searches in North Palm Beach, FL