Coral Brook Houses For SaleAirbnb

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Coral Brook, 3044 NE 15th Ter, Oakland Park, Florida 33334, image 1
$979,000 $20K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,485 SqFt
  • $394/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Coral Brook
3044 NE 15th Ter, Oakland Park, FL 33334
What will you create in this spacious 2, 485 sq ft waterfront home waiting for you? The generous living room opens seamlessly to the pool, while the family room showcases tranquil water views. The primary suite features a private sitting area, offering comfort, flexibility, and plenty of space to make it your own. Notable upgrades include a new roof, stainless steel appliances, lynx professional outdoor kitchen & bar, updated hvac, modernized electrical systems, water softener, and a new washer and dryer. Step outside to enjoy a large private pool, or relax along 77 feet of serene waterfront complete with your own dock—perfect for boating or unwinding at sunset. Ideally located on a quiet cul-de-sac, just minutes from downtown oakland park, las olas' upscale dining, shopping & beaches.
Coral Brook, 3057 NE 16th Ave, Oakland Park, Florida 33334, image 1
$1,275,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,810 SqFt
  • $704/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Coral Brook
3057 NE 16th Ave, Oakland Park, FL 33334
Beautifully updated 4br/2.5ba waterfront home with 78 ft of frontage and a renovated dock for ocean access. Bright, open living spaces feature sliding glass doors to a newly tiled pool and canal views. The modern kitchen includes granite counters, two-tone shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a wine cooler, with wood-look porcelain floors throughout. Upgrades include impact windows/doors, tankless water heater, and updated pool equipment. Enjoy avocado and mango trees and stunning west-facing sunsets. Just 2 miles to the beach, i-95, and hotspots like funky buddha brewery and las olas boulevard for top dining, nightlife, and shopping.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.05 miles)
For Sale (6)
$180K - $230K
(0.05 miles)
For Sale (2)
$169K - $249K
(0.06 miles)
For Sale (1)
$319K - $319K
For Rent (1)
$2.2K - $2.2K
(0.06 miles)
For Sale (1)
$220K - $220K
For Rent (1)
$2.1K - $2.1K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Very Walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
79

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.