Congress Heights Houses SoldNo HOA

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Sold - May 1, 2026
Congress Heights, 2890 Dolphin Cir, Palm Springs, Florida 33406, image 1
$390,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,290 SqFt
  • $302/SqFt
Premium
House sold in Congress Heights
2890 Dolphin Cir, Palm Springs, FL 33406
Very nice 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom single-family home in the desirable congress heights neighborhood. This property is ideally located near various shopping and dining options, as well as the palm beach international airport. The home features several recent updates, including a new roof installed in 2025 and a freshly painted exterior. It is situated on a large lot that offers plenty of room for future expansion or even a pool. Best of all, there is no hoa. Whether you are seeking a primary residence, a seasonal home, or an investment opportunity, this property is full of potential for a buyer who appreciates location, space, and future upside.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None
Park

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.15 miles)
(0.16 miles)
(0.22 miles)
(0.29 miles)
For Sale (1)
$295K - $295K
For Rent (4)
$1.9K - $2.4K
(0.31 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
64

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
44

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
71

100

Palm Springs
Premium
Premium Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Palm Springs, FL