Lantana Heights, 1002 W Broome St

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jan 30, 2026
Parking
No info
Size
1,275 SqFt (118 m2)
Price
$325/SqFt ($3,504/m2)
Type
House
Built
1958
MLS Number
R11129536
View
Pool
On Site
225 Days
Updated
10 Days ago
Page Views
0
This one-of-a-kind Lantana beach bungalow offers a perfect blend of charm and versatility. The main home features 2 bedrooms and 1 bath with an updated kitchen and bathroom, providing modern comfort and style. The newly refinished pool with full screen enclosu... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, Porch
  • View: Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, TubShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, GasRange, GasWaterHeater, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
  • Heating Description: None
  • Cooling Description: CeilingFans, Other, WallWindowUnits
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: DoubleHung,Metal
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-10-04T13:36:29.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 2172
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Lantana Heights at Lantana?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

01/30/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$415K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$325 ft2 / $3,504 m2
Price Per
12/08/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$415K
Price
-4.71%
Change Rate
$325 ft2 / $3,504 m2
Price Per
12/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$435.5K
Price
-4.29%
Change Rate
$342 ft2 / $3,677 m2
Price Per
11/06/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$455K
Price
-2.15%
Change Rate
$357 ft2 / $3,841 m2
Price Per
10/30/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$465K
Price
-2.11%
Change Rate
$365 ft2 / $3,926 m2
Price Per
10/20/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$475K
Price
-0.11%
Change Rate
$373 ft2 / $4,010 m2
Price Per
10/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$475.5K
Price
-4.86%
Change Rate
$373 ft2 / $4,014 m2
Price Per
10/04/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$499.8K
Price
$392 ft2 / $4,219 m2
Price Per
Listed by Jonathan WoolfWoolf Realty Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View