Lexington Lakes, 10056 Lexington Cir N

589,555-2.37%
$575,555
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,735
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,735 SqFt (161 m2)
Price
$332/SqFt ($3,571/m2)
Type
House
Built
1993
HOA
$400/MO
MLS Number
R11166087
View
Garden,Pool
On Site
83 Days
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
The seller wants it sold, priced at the seller's bottom line. Boynton Beach 3BR, 2BA residence featuring over 2,000 sq. ft. of living space with soaring ceilings and crown molding. The interior boasts new bedroom flooring and an updated guest bathroom. The kit... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, CathedralCeilings, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Laminate
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1993
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Congress
  • Senior High School: Boynton Beach
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2026-02-23T16:28:10.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds, PestControl
  • Taxes: 6780.81
  • Security Information: SecuritySystemOwned, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Lexington Lakes at Boynton Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/14/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$575.6K
Price
-2.37%
Change Rate
$332 ft2 / $3,571 m2
Price Per
04/18/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$589.6K
Price
-1.58%
Change Rate
$340 ft2 / $3,658 m2
Price Per
03/23/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$599K
Price
-1.8%
Change Rate
$345 ft2 / $3,716 m2
Price Per
02/23/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$610K
Price
$352 ft2 / $3,784 m2
Price Per
Listed by Guillermo DiazEleven Realty Partners LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View