Tequesta Pines, 15 Hemlock Ln

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
SqFt
Status
Sold - Aug 01, 2025
Parking
2
Size
1,880 SqFt (175 m2)
Price
$420/SqFt ($4,523/m2)
Type
House
Built
1982
HOA
$29/MO
MLS Number
R11063600
On Site
454 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
With an unparalleled location on a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom pool-home is styled with elegance and ambiance. The home offers an abundance of character with volume ceilings, a formal dining room, plantation shutters and an expansive l... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bathtub, CathedralCeilings, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, MainLevelPrimary, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Laminate
  • Windows/Treatment: PlantationShutters, Skylights
  • Year Built: 1982
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Limestone Creek
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • Senior High School: Jupiter
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-02-18T13:32:37.000-00:00
  • Directions: Northeast
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 12657.8
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Tequesta Pines at Tequesta?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

08/01/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$790K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$420 ft2 / $4,523 m2
Price Per
06/20/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$790K
Price
-4.7%
Change Rate
$420 ft2 / $4,523 m2
Price Per
06/20/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$829K
Price
-2.36%
Change Rate
$441 ft2 / $4,746 m2
Price Per
05/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$849K
Price
-0.7%
Change Rate
$452 ft2 / $4,861 m2
Price Per
04/14/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$855K
Price
-2.51%
Change Rate
$455 ft2 / $4,895 m2
Price Per
04/09/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$877K
Price
-0.11%
Change Rate
$466 ft2 / $5,021 m2
Price Per
03/20/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$878K
Price
-2.23%
Change Rate
$467 ft2 / $5,027 m2
Price Per
03/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$898K
Price
-0.11%
Change Rate
$478 ft2 / $5,142 m2
Price Per
02/18/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$899K
Price
$478 ft2 / $5,147 m2
Price Per
Listed by Robert ShawParadise Real Estate Intl • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View