Ambassadors North, 3221 S Ocean Blvd #503

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
SqFt
Status
Sold - Mar 05, 2026
Parking
1
Size
1,050 SqFt (98 m2)
Price
$488/SqFt ($5,254/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1975
HOA
$1,413/MO
MLS Number
R11092013
View
City, Intercoastal, Ocean, Pool
On Site
363 Days
Updated
72 Days ago
Page Views
0
Paradise Awaits at Ambassadors: Oceanfront Living with Exceptional Value in Highland Beach Discover the ultimate beachfront lifestyle in this fully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo at the sought-after Ambassadors community. Step onto the sand or enjoy one of... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: City, Intercoastal, Ocean, Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DualSinks, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 1975
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-05-18T20:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
  • Pets Allowed: No
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds, Security, Water
  • Taxes: 6411.66
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 10

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Ambassadors North at Highland Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/05/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$512.5K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$488 ft2 / $5,254 m2
Price Per
01/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$512.5K
Price
-4.92%
Change Rate
$488 ft2 / $5,254 m2
Price Per
01/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$539K
Price
-1.82%
Change Rate
$513 ft2 / $5,526 m2
Price Per
10/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$549K
Price
-5.18%
Change Rate
$523 ft2 / $5,628 m2
Price Per
09/04/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$579K
Price
-3.34%
Change Rate
$551 ft2 / $5,936 m2
Price Per
07/15/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$599K
Price
-5.67%
Change Rate
$570 ft2 / $6,141 m2
Price Per
05/19/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$635K
Price
$605 ft2 / $6,510 m2
Price Per
Listed by Michael WeissDouglas Elliman • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View