Coronado At Highland Beach, 3400 S Ocean Blvd #3H

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,449
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jan 21, 2026
Parking
1
Size
1,449 SqFt (135 m2)
Price
$476/SqFt ($5,118/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1983
HOA
$1,733/MO
MLS Number
R11078764
View
Garden
On Site
407 Days
Updated
59 Days ago
Page Views
0
COASTAL CHARM MEETS MODERN ELEGANCE. HIGHLAND BEACH OFFERS RICH CULTURAL OFFERINGS AND THE CITY HAS EMERGED TO THE #2 SPOT OF BEST PLACES TO LIVE. RESIDENCE REMODELED W/ EXQUISITE HIGH-GLOSS PORCELAIN FLOORING, WATERFALL QUARTZ ISLAND, GOURMET KITCHEN WITH S... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, ClosetCabinetry, None, Pantry, StackedBedrooms
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, FreeStandingFreezer, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Individual
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 1983
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-04-04T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: Northeast
    • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, PetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CableTv, HotWater, MaintenanceGrounds, Trash, Internet
    • Taxes: 6311.62
    • Security Information: SecuritySystem, FireAlarm, FireSprinklerSystem, GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
    • Total Floors in Building: 15
    • Total Units in Complex: 336

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Coronado At Highland Beach at Highland Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    01/21/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $689K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $476 ft2 / $5,118 m2
    Price Per
    11/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $689K
    Price
    -1.56%
    Change Rate
    $476 ft2 / $5,118 m2
    Price Per
    11/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $699.9K
    Price
    -1.11%
    Change Rate
    $483 ft2 / $5,199 m2
    Price Per
    10/29/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $707.8K
    Price
    -0.28%
    Change Rate
    $488 ft2 / $5,258 m2
    Price Per
    09/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $709.8K
    Price
    -2.36%
    Change Rate
    $490 ft2 / $5,273 m2
    Price Per
    09/23/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $726.9K
    Price
    -0.41%
    Change Rate
    $502 ft2 / $5,400 m2
    Price Per
    08/15/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $729.9K
    Price
    -0.69%
    Change Rate
    $504 ft2 / $5,422 m2
    Price Per
    08/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $735K
    Price
    -0.54%
    Change Rate
    $507 ft2 / $5,460 m2
    Price Per
    07/16/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $739K
    Price
    -5.13%
    Change Rate
    $510 ft2 / $5,490 m2
    Price Per
    07/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $779K
    Price
    -0.76%
    Change Rate
    $538 ft2 / $5,787 m2
    Price Per
    06/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $785K
    Price
    -0.51%
    Change Rate
    $542 ft2 / $5,831 m2
    Price Per
    04/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $789K
    Price
    -0.74%
    Change Rate
    $545 ft2 / $5,861 m2
    Price Per
    04/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $794.9K
    Price
    -0.51%
    Change Rate
    $549 ft2 / $5,905 m2
    Price Per
    04/05/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $799K
    Price
    $551 ft2 / $5,935 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Marie CaradonnaColdwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View