Coronado At Highland Beach, 3420 S Ocean Blvd #8Q

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
SqFt
Status
Sold - Nov 11, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,412 SqFt (131 m2)
Price
$589/SqFt ($6,343/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1983
HOA
$1,730/MO
MLS Number
R11054174
View
Ocean
On Site
482 Days
Updated
59 Days ago
Page Views
0
Nestled in the Exquisite Barrier Island of Highland Beach is Residence 8Q. Coastal Inspired with elegant ambience. Totally REMODELED, MAGNIFICENT OCEAN VIEWS & Gourmet Island Peninsula. This unit offers 3 separate entrances onto the Balcony! Live your ul... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, ClosetCabinetry, DualSinks, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Individual
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Other
  • Year Built: 1983
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-01-19T19:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: Southeast
    • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, PetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CableTv, Insurance, Security, Trash, Water, Internet
    • Taxes: 8622.25
    • Security Information: SecuritySystem, GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, LobbySecured, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Garage
    • Total Floors in Building: 16

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Coronado At Highland Beach at Highland Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    11/11/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $832K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $589 ft2 / $6,343 m2
    Price Per
    10/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $832K
    Price
    -3.14%
    Change Rate
    $589 ft2 / $6,343 m2
    Price Per
    10/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $859K
    Price
    -1.15%
    Change Rate
    $608 ft2 / $6,548 m2
    Price Per
    06/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $869K
    Price
    -1.53%
    Change Rate
    $615 ft2 / $6,625 m2
    Price Per
    05/13/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $882.5K
    Price
    -1.4%
    Change Rate
    $625 ft2 / $6,727 m2
    Price Per
    03/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $895K
    Price
    -3.75%
    Change Rate
    $634 ft2 / $6,823 m2
    Price Per
    03/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $929.9K
    Price
    -4.63%
    Change Rate
    $659 ft2 / $7,089 m2
    Price Per
    02/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $975K
    Price
    -2.4%
    Change Rate
    $691 ft2 / $7,433 m2
    Price Per
    02/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $999K
    Price
    -2.54%
    Change Rate
    $708 ft2 / $7,616 m2
    Price Per
    01/20/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $1M
    Price
    $726 ft2 / $7,814 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Marie CaradonnaColdwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View