Jupiter In The Pines, 360 Saturn Ave

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
SqFt
Status
Sold - Dec 29, 2025
Parking
2
Size
1,736 SqFt (161 m2)
Price
$317/SqFt ($3,410/m2)
Type
House
Built
1963
MLS Number
R11091832
View
Garden
On Site
364 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
Price Adjusted! Seller Motivated! Welcome to this home situated in the heart of Tequesta. This charming 2 bedroom/2 bath home features a roof installed in 2024, AC in 2024, exterior painted in 2024 and interior freshly painted in 2025. Please check document se... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: ElectricRange, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Year Built: 1963
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-05-19T09:11:37.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 2983.51
  • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Jupiter In The Pines at Tequesta?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

12/29/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$550K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$317 ft2 / $3,410 m2
Price Per
11/08/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$550K
Price
-14.73%
Change Rate
$317 ft2 / $3,410 m2
Price Per
11/08/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$645K
Price
-0.77%
Change Rate
$372 ft2 / $3,999 m2
Price Per
11/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$650K
Price
-3.7%
Change Rate
$374 ft2 / $4,030 m2
Price Per
10/27/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$675K
Price
-3.43%
Change Rate
$389 ft2 / $4,185 m2
Price Per
10/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$699K
Price
-3.59%
Change Rate
$403 ft2 / $4,334 m2
Price Per
06/30/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$725K
Price
-0.68%
Change Rate
$418 ft2 / $4,495 m2
Price Per
05/19/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$730K
Price
$421 ft2 / $4,526 m2
Price Per
Listed by Jer ZenierisRE/MAX Properties • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View