44326 Frontier Dr
House in 33928

4
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,472
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 11, 2026
Parking
3
Size
2,472 SqFt (230 m2)
Price
$182/SqFt ($1,959/m2)
Type
House
Built
2024
HOA
$207/MO
MLS Number
224069163
View
Water
Updated
5 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW CONSTRUCTION ~Blt. 2024
New Construction is the listings in the subdivision built in the last 2 years and in most cases never been occupied.
Welcome to the new construction Crescent Lakes, offering a spacious 4 bed, 3 bath home with 2,493 sq. ft. of luxurious living space and a 3-car garage. Photos are of builder model home. Featuring all block construction, impact glass windows, and spray foam ins... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: No info
  • View: Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Babcock Neighborhood School
  • Middle School: Babcock Neighborhood School
  • Senior High School: Babcock Neighborhood School
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 3
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Lawn/Land Maintenance
  • Taxes: No info
  • Security Information: Gated Community
  • Parking Description: Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

Price History

05/11/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$450K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$182 ft2 / $1,959 m2
Price Per
03/03/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$450K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$182 ft2 / $1,959 m2
Price Per
03/03/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$450K
Price
-4.53%
Change Rate
$182 ft2 / $1,959 m2
Price Per
09/30/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$471.3K
Price
0.43%
Change Rate
$191 ft2 / $2,052 m2
Price Per
05/28/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$469.3K
Price
-1.47%
Change Rate
$190 ft2 / $2,044 m2
Price Per
05/14/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$476.3K
Price
-4.03%
Change Rate
$193 ft2 / $2,074 m2
Price Per
04/16/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$496.3K
Price
0.61%
Change Rate
$201 ft2 / $2,161 m2
Price Per
02/10/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$493.3K
Price
-0.95%
Change Rate
$200 ft2 / $2,148 m2
Price Per
01/03/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$498.1K
Price
2.05%
Change Rate
$201 ft2 / $2,169 m2
Price Per
12/16/2024
Date
Price Increased
Event
$488.1K
Price
0.81%
Change Rate
$197 ft2 / $2,125 m2
Price Per
11/04/2024
Date
Price Increased
Event
$484.1K
Price
1.04%
Change Rate
$196 ft2 / $2,108 m2
Price Per
09/19/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$479.1K
Price
-7.71%
Change Rate
$194 ft2 / $2,086 m2
Price Per
08/28/2024
Date
Listed
Event
$519.1K
Price
$210 ft2 / $2,261 m2
Price Per
Listed by Tatiana SouzaMeritage Homes of Florida Real • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View