Springdale, 503 Springdale Cir

274,000-3.65%
$264,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
1,102 SqFt (102 m2)
Price
$240/SqFt ($2,579/m2)
Type
Villa
Built
1984
HOA
$375/MO
MLS Number
R11134276
View
Garden
On Site
203 Days
Updated
1 Days ago
Page Views
0
Move in ready, clean and spacious 2/2 villa located in well maintained subdivision of Springdale Homes. Privacy fenced patio with accordion shutters. Vaulted ceilings in living/dining area and master bedroom, wood tile flooring throughout, split bedroom floor ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: CathedralCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,Shutters
  • Year Built: 1984
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • Senior High School: John I. Leonard
Other Property Info
  • Listing Date: 2025-10-21T20:24:42.000-00:00
  • Directions: Southwest
  • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, PetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, PestControl, RecreationFacilities, Security
  • Taxes: 3737.9
  • Security Information: ClosedCircuitCameras, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Complex: 412

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Springdale at Palm Springs?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/11/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$264K
Price
-3.65%
Change Rate
$240 ft2 / $2,579 m2
Price Per
05/08/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$274K
Price
-2.14%
Change Rate
$249 ft2 / $2,676 m2
Price Per
03/19/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$280K
Price
5.7%
Change Rate
$254 ft2 / $2,735 m2
Price Per
02/16/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$264.9K
Price
-1.85%
Change Rate
$240 ft2 / $2,587 m2
Price Per
12/31/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$269.9K
Price
-0.04%
Change Rate
$245 ft2 / $2,636 m2
Price Per
10/27/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$270K
Price
$245 ft2 / $2,637 m2
Price Per
Listed by Robert KruseAtlantic Florida Properties Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View