7821 SW 9th Ter

639,000-0.94%
$633,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,987
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
6
Size
1,987 SqFt (185 m2)
Price
$319/SqFt ($3,429/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
1989
MLS Number
A11995962
View
None
On Site
38 Days
Updated
11 Days ago
Page Views
0
Prime Westchester Location - Minutes from Major Highways 4-Bed, 3-Bath Family Home with No HOA - PRICED TO SELL! This 1,987 sq ft home is priced below market for aquick sale and Seller is willing to provide sellers credit for cosmetic repairs . With light... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence,Patio
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, TubShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Electric
  • Cooling Description: Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: SplitLevel
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Middle School: West Miami
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 6
  • Listing Date: 2026-04-08T18:26:12.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 9469
  • Parking Description: RvAccessParking, TwoOrMoreSpaces
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN at Unincorporated Dade County?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/04/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$633K
Price
-0.94%
Change Rate
$319 ft2 / $3,429 m2
Price Per
04/29/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$639K
Price
-0.93%
Change Rate
$322 ft2 / $3,462 m2
Price Per
04/25/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$645K
Price
-0.62%
Change Rate
$325 ft2 / $3,494 m2
Price Per
04/20/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$649K
Price
-1.52%
Change Rate
$327 ft2 / $3,516 m2
Price Per
04/16/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$659K
Price
-0.9%
Change Rate
$332 ft2 / $3,570 m2
Price Per
04/06/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$665K
Price
$335 ft2 / $3,602 m2
Price Per
Listed by Marcus MartinezNizz Realty Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View