Tequesta Garden, 9 Westwood Ave #201B

224,900-2.22%
$210,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
920
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jan 16, 2026
Parking
No info
Size
920 SqFt (85 m2)
Price
$228/SqFt ($2,457/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1969
HOA
$510/MO
MLS Number
R11058090
View
Garden
On Site
471 Days
Updated
60 Days ago
Page Views
0
BONUS: this is the only bldg within the community where each unit has a private laundry room! Nestled in a tranquil garden setting, this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom end unit offers a peaceful retreat on the 2nd floor. Enjoy serene views from your private sc... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea, Porch
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom, Pantry, TubShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,Drapes
  • Year Built: 1969
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-01-31T19:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: North
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, PestControl, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 4119.31
    • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Tequesta Garden at Tequesta?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    10/23/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $219.9K
    Price
    -2.22%
    Change Rate
    $239 ft2 / $2,573 m2
    Price Per
    06/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $224.9K
    Price
    -6.25%
    Change Rate
    $244 ft2 / $2,631 m2
    Price Per
    05/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $239.9K
    Price
    -4%
    Change Rate
    $261 ft2 / $2,807 m2
    Price Per
    04/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $249.9K
    Price
    -1.96%
    Change Rate
    $272 ft2 / $2,924 m2
    Price Per
    02/01/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $254.9K
    Price
    $277 ft2 / $2,982 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Sandra GuinanPremier Brokers International • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View