Surfside, FL Real Estate For Sale

Results 2 of 2
OPEN SUN, 3-6PM
Normandy Beach, 8927 Hawthorne Ave, Surfside, Florida 33154, image 1
$1,650,000 $50K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,447 SqFt
  • $1,140/SqFt
High-End
House for sale in Normandy Beach
8927 Hawthorne Ave, Surfside, FL 33154
Rarely available, fabulous pool home with paved circular drive on a quiet street in surfside. This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home has tons of charm. Living room has vaulted ceilings and fireplace. Kitchen has granite countertops and good cabinet space. Cozy den and florida room too! French doors lead to a beautiful pool and spa with large private patio and beautiful landscaping. Walking distance to surfside shops, houses of worship and world famous bal harbour shops. Property is also being offered annually at $ 6800.00 per month.
OPEN SUN, 3-5PM
Altos Del Mar, 9264 Byron Ave, Surfside, Florida 33154, image 1
$1,799,000 $101K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,485 SqFt
  • $1,211/SqFt
High-End
House for sale in Altos Del Mar
9264 Byron Ave, Surfside, FL 33154
Exceptional opportunity to build with approved plans, saving valuable time and bypassing the planning and zoning process. Move in and enjoy the home as-is, or expand and customize at your convenience with your own finishes. Beautifully remodeled residence in prime surfside offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a versatile extra space ideal as a fourth bedroom, office, or media space. Thoughtfully designed open-concept living areas create an inviting flow for both everyday living and entertaining. Expansive front and backyard spaces provide the perfect setting for outdoor enjoyment. Prime location just steps from the beach, acclaimed restaurants, and houses of worship.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Surfside, FL Snapshot
133
Active Inventory
5
New Listings
$340K to $40.2M
Price Tier
13
Pending Sales
$1.5M
Median Closed Price
118
Avg. Days On Market

Related Searches in Surfside, FL

Surfside, FL Property Types
Homes For Sale in Nearby Cities
Surfside, FL Search by Bedroom Size
Surfside, FL Search by Sale Price Tier
Surfside, FL Search by Rent Price Tier