All Listings, $600,000 - $700,000 Real Estate For Sale in Tequesta, FL

Results 1 of 1
Tequesta Cove, 200 Waterway Rd #204, Tequesta, Florida 33469, image 1
$665,000 $10K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,283 SqFt
  • $518/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for sale in Tequesta Cove
200 Waterway Rd #204, Tequesta, FL 33469
Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath unit overlooking the intercoastal boasting extremely wide views. Spend time in the water on the sandbar or the enjoy from the day dock. Close to everything that tequesta and jupiter island have to offer. Brand new impact windows and doors, building has new roof. Available immediately and can be rented seasonally (at least 90 days) or annually. Screened patio overlooks the intercoastal and ocean, a perfect place to relax. Building has an elevator, day dock, kayak storage and community pool with bbq. One covered parking spot per unit. Full size washer/dryer in unit. Bring your bathing suit and live the florida lifestyle!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Tequesta, FL Snapshot
61
Active Inventory
3
New Listings
$189K to $9.5M
Price Tier
10
Pending Sales
$661.9K
Median Closed Price
82
Avg. Days On Market

Related Searches in Tequesta, FL

Tequesta, FL Property Types
Homes For Sale in Nearby Cities
Tequesta, FL Search by Bedroom Size
Tequesta, FL Search by Sale Price Tier
Tequesta, FL Search by Rent Price Tier