Tequesta Garden Condos For Rent55+ Active Adult

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Furnished
Tequesta Garden, 11 Westwood Ave #103A, Tequesta, Florida 33469, image 1
$2,350
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 886 SqFt
  • $2.65/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Tequesta Garden
11 Westwood Ave #103A, Tequesta, FL 33469
Opportunity knocks! Seasonal for $3500 or annual rental for $2350. This ground floor entry condo showcases relaxed living in lovely tequesta garden. You'll love the large screened porch and great room concept. Renovations include an updated kitchen with white cabinetry and granite tops. This one level condo has wide glass sliders to the screened lanai for the best in indoor/outdoor enjoyment. Must see the immaculate condition of this home! One level comfort - no stairs. Queen-size beds in both master and guest. Private washer/dryer. Tequesta garden is a friendly community offering 55+ residents billiards, two pools, putting green and shuffleboard courts. Located in the walkable village section of lovely tequesta - just steps from gallery square north and south!
Furnished
Tequesta Garden, 6 Garden St #204P, Tequesta, Florida 33469, image 1
$2,400
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 886 SqFt
  • $2.71/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Tequesta Garden
6 Garden St #204P, Tequesta, FL 33469
Well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in a 55+ community offers peaceful garden views from a bright and open florida style porch with sliding glass doors that gives the home a lifestyle you can enjoy year round. A little walk from the unit you can take a swim in the two pools, enjoy the clubhouse, shuffleboard, putting green, library, and grill area. Laundry and storage are located right next to unit. Ideally situated within walking distance to popular restaurants, coffee shops, shopping, and the tequesta farmers market. Famous jupiter blue water beaches are just a few minutes away. This is a wonderful opportunity for comfortable, low maintenance living in a friendly and welcoming community!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.17 miles)
(0.23 miles)
For Sale (3)
$699K - $14M
(0.24 miles)
(0.26 miles)
For Sale (5)
$650K - $1.7M
For Rent (5)
$3.5K - $6.5K
(0.27 miles)
For Rent (2)
$6.5K - $9.5K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.