Tequesta Trace Condos For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Tequesta Trace, 104 Lighthouse Cir #H, Tequesta, Florida 33469, image 1
$399,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,356 SqFt
  • $294/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Tequesta Trace
104 Lighthouse Cir #H, Tequesta, FL 33469
Come see this 3-bedroom, 2 bath, 1-car garage corner unit in one of the best locations in tequesta! This property features high ceilings, stainless steel appliances, and a great split floorplan. Amazing location close to jupiter beaches, great restaurants, and shopping. Tequesta trace was built in 2002 by centex homes and features 133 condos with 5 different models. Unlike nearby communities, tequesta trace allows pick-up trucks (up to 18 ft long and no commercial trucks), pets up to 75 lbs, and you can rent immediately after purchasing and 3x per year. Roof replaced in 2024. Maintenance fee includes internet, exterior building insurance, and water. Don't miss your opportunity to live in paradise.
Tequesta Trace, 110 Lighthouse Cir #H, Tequesta, Florida 33469, image 1
$400,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,356 SqFt
  • $295/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Tequesta Trace
110 Lighthouse Cir #H, Tequesta, FL 33469
Lovely upgraded kitchen & baths with great sqft. This community is nestled in the heart of tequesta & close to amazing restaurants, shops, our stunning beaches, great golf options & local marina's. This community has brand new roofs there are two entrances, a private front door that leads up stairs to a single story with great layout. The 2nd stairway leads to garage. Located across from the community pool! Zoned for limestone elem, jupiter middle & hs. Hoa covers exterior insurance, roof, water, sewer, internet & cable.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

Clubhouse
Playground
Pool
Sidewalks

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.12 miles)
For Sale (1)
$550K - $550K
For Rent (5)
$3.7K - $4.8K
(0.14 miles)
(0.15 miles)
For Sale (1)
$310K - $310K
For Rent (1)
$2.6K - $2.6K
(0.15 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Very Walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
80

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
57

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
74

100

Tequesta
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Tequesta, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile