$525,000
- 3 Beds
- 31/2 Baths
- 2,000 SqFt
- $263/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for sale in Montclair11898 SW 25th Ct #103, Miramar, FL 33025Welcome to montclair in miramar!
This highly sought-after moreno model townhome features three levels, offering 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a versatile ground-level living area ideal for a family room, office, or recreational space. The main living area boasts a spacious kitchen with 42-inch cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances.
Additional highlights include updated hvac (2022), upgraded flooring throughout, a generous primary suite with dual walk-in closets, and a 2-car garage featuring epoxy flooring and an ev charging outlet.
Located within a gated community offering resident amenities, with convenient access to major highways, shopping, and dining.
Important notes:
security system does not convey. Please refer to attachments for hoa rules and regulations.
Seller’s preferred terms:
5-day inspection period, 14-day loan commitment, and $15, 000 escrow deposit. Please submit du approval with all financed offers and proof of funds for cash offers.