$224,999
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,300 SqFt
- $173/SqFt
Welcome to this spacious and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath corner unit in the highly desirable applewood village ii community in coconut creek! Located on the 2nd floor, this bright and airy 1, 300 sqft condo features beautiful lake and nature preserve views, abundant natural light, and a functional split-bedroom floor plan offering comfort and privacy.
This clean and well-kept residence offers endless potential to personalize and make it your own. Features include a spacious eat-in kitchen with pantry, large living and dining areas, walk-in closets, built-ins, ceiling fans, hurricane shutters, and a convenient in-unit laundry room. Enjoy peaceful mornings and relaxing evenings from your private corner-unit retreat overlooking tranquil water and preserve views.
Residents enjoy access to resort-style amenities including a heated pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, pickleball, basketball, paddleball and racquetball courts, a two-story fitness center, olympic-size pools, sauna, locker rooms, kids’ pool, movie theater, and performing arts center.
Monthly hoa includes water, trash, insurance, lawn care, maintenance, comcast cable, and high-speed 600 mbps internet. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, major highways, and top-rated schools. Seller motivated! Association requires minimum 15% down and 700 credit socre.