North Lauderdale, FL Real Estate For Rent

Broward County | Updated
Results 29 of 67
Unfurnished
Lauderdale North Park, 7604 SW 10th Ct #1-2, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$2,800
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,610 SqFt
  • $1.07/SqFt
Multifamily for rent in Lauderdale North Park
7604 SW 10th Ct #1-2, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Beautifully updated and move-in-ready, this unit within a duplex is a true gem, offering both style and convenience. Step into a bright, open-concept layout complete with brand-new stainless steel appliances, an in-unit washer and dryer, and a versatile additional storage room. What makes this home special? A seamless blend of modern finishes and thoughtful details that elevate everyday living. Perfectly located just moments from local school, serene parks dining, and major highways. Don’t miss this opportunity!
Unfurnished
San Remo Townhomes, 1956 SW 60th Ter, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$2,600 $200
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,640 SqFt
  • $1.59/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in San Remo Townhomes
1956 SW 60th Ter, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Beautiful 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, townhouse close to ft. Lauderdale beaches, easy to show, with new carpet on stairs and 2nd floor, new floor on the 1st floor. No washer/dryer in the unit, only the hook up. Fully new painted. Average credit score required.
Unfurnished
San Remo Townhomes, 1958 SW 60th Ter, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$2,600
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,640 SqFt
  • $1.59/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in San Remo Townhomes
1958 SW 60th Ter, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Beautiful townhome, close greatest ft. :lauderdale beaches, highways and universities easy to show

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Unfurnished
San Remo Townhomes, 1937 SW 60th Ter, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$2,650
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,640 SqFt
  • $1.62/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in San Remo Townhomes
1937 SW 60th Ter, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
3 bedroom, 2.5 baths townhouse in nicest north lauderdale, a city of broward county. It is a principal city of the miami metropolitan area. Close to pompano beach and major highways, tile on 1st floor, carpet on second floor. Seeing is moving
Unfurnished
San Remo Townhomes, 1984 SW 60th Ave, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$2,650
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,640 SqFt
  • $1.62/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in San Remo Townhomes
1984 SW 60th Ave, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Beautiful townhome, close to greatest ft. Lauderdale beaches, highways and universities. 3 bedroom, 2.5 baths, tile on first floor. Easy to show
Unfurnished
$2,650
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,640 SqFt
  • $1.62/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in San Remo Townhomes
1937 SW 60th Ter, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Freshly painted townhouse, with 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a must see. Close to pompano beach and greatest ft. Lauderdale.
Unfurnished
253 San Remo Blvd, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$2,300 $200
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,403 SqFt
  • $1.64/SqFt
Condo for rent
253 San Remo Blvd, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Spacious and comfortable two-story apartment in a very good location. Bedrooms feature carpet flooring, while the first level offers laminate floors throughout. Includes in-unit washer and dryer for added convenience. Located in a quiet community with great neighbors and a beautiful, peaceful lake view. Move-in ready and perfect for comfortable living. “the minimum credit score required by the hoa is 650.”
Cross Creek Townhomes, 2306 SW 82nd Ter, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$2,200
  • 2 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,332 SqFt
  • $1.65/SqFt
Townhouse for rent in Cross Creek Townhomes
2306 SW 82nd Ter, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Welcome home to this well loved and beautifully renovated townhome in clear creek, located in the best kept secret of north lauderdale. This home invites you in with an open space as you walk through the front door and features recently updated kitchen and bathrooms. Upstairs invites you in with two master suites boasting vaulted ceilings and private balconies for each room. You will have lots of light to enjoy from the second floor down to the first with your hurricane impact skylights beaming through your over 20ft ceiling. Request appointment through showingtime. Please provide full background, credit, eviction history, 3 mths bank statements and 2 mths pay stub/roof of income for consideration. First month and two months security deposit required to move in. Housing vouchers accepted.
Unfurnished
Eaton At The Hamptons West, 8040 Hampton Blvd #508, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$2,300
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,350 SqFt
  • $1.70/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Eaton At The Hamptons West
8040 Hampton Blvd #508, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Condo for rent.
Unfurnished
Hampton East, 1233 Hampton Blvd, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$2,750
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,612 SqFt
  • $1.71/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in Hampton East
1233 Hampton Blvd, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
The hamptons! Corner unit 3 bed | 2.5 bath townhome in the city of north lauderdale. You dont want to miss this! This home is over 1600sqft under air. The kitchen was recently renovated with s/s appliances, granite countertops and real wood cabinets. The kitchen provides ample space for an eat-in table. 1/2 bathroom located downstairs and living room & dining room combo. Upstairs provides access to all 3 bedrooms plus 2 bathrooms. Storage included with unit. 2 assigned parking spots plus gas. Accordion shutters throughout. Hvac is 2022. Roof is 2006. The community is a private. This association is minutes away from university, 441 and all major highways. Move in asap!
Unfurnished
Village At Coral Lake, 8308 N Coral Cir #N/A, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$3,000 $200
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,755 SqFt
  • $1.71/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in Village At Coral Lake
8308 N Coral Cir #N/A, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath town house. Lake view, includes internet, 1 garage space and 2 additional parking spots and visitors parking. Located in a community featuring swimming pool, kids playground, tennis court, clubhouse. Just 10 minutes from sawgrass and i 95 and turnpike please text the agent for showing. Association approval required, association application $150. 1st, deposit and are required. We check background, and solid good credit score
Unfurnished
Santa Catalina Townhomes, 1304 N Santa Catalina Cir, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$2,100
  • 2 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,224 SqFt
  • $1.72/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in Santa Catalina Townhomes
1304 N Santa Catalina Cir, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Totally fresh paint 2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhouse located in the sought-after community santa catalina, new second floor laminate cozy patio (washer and dryer include in unit but not cover by landlord) area and community pool. Close to great restaurants, shopping and worship. This is a must see !!
Unfurnished
Laurel Cove Townhomes, 8121 Southgate Blvd, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$2,550 $100
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,482 SqFt
  • $1.72/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in Laurel Cove Townhomes
8121 Southgate Blvd, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
No association approval. Spacious 3bed, 2bath townhouse available for rent starting april 1st. The property offers a comfortable layout with generous living space, well sized bedrooms, and a convenient location close to all the shopping centers. Please read the broker remarks.
Unfurnished
Santa Catalina Townhomes, 1407 S Santa Catalina Cir, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$2,140 $250
  • 2 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,224 SqFt
  • $1.75/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in Santa Catalina Townhomes
1407 S Santa Catalina Cir, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Spacious 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome this two-story townhome offers two spacious bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a private courtyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy community amenities including a pool and basketball court, plus the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer. Centrally located, the property is just minutes from grocery stores, shopping, and major highways, making it an ideal place to call home.
Unfurnished
Tam O'Shanter Villas, 6551 Boulevard Of Champions, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$2,600 $200
  • 4 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,472 SqFt
  • $1.77/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in Tam O'Shanter Villas
6551 Boulevard Of Champions, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Please text listing agent for showings
Unfurnished
North Lauderdale Village, 7871 SW 3rd Ct, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$2,650
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,457 SqFt
  • $1.82/SqFt
House for rent in North Lauderdale Village
7871 SW 3rd Ct, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Well-located 3/2 single-family home with one-car garage, offering easy access to the nearby park. Ready to move by june 1, easy approval, and no hoa approval is required. Only the first and security deposit is required to move in. Is underprice.
Unfurnished
North Lauderdale Village, 971 SW 83rd Ave, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$3,450
  • 5 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,890 SqFt
  • $1.83/SqFt
House for rent in North Lauderdale Village
971 SW 83rd Ave, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
amazing opportunity to rent this 5-bedroom, 2-bath beauty!! Lots of storage area, open floor plan, large back yard and pation with canal views. Hurricane shutters on all window. Close by shoppings, and great access to turnpike, university dr. And much more.. Walk to the park nearby. Great for family fun and entertainment. A must see! Home was just got a fresh new interior paint.
New - 5 days 15 hrs ago
Unfurnished
Village At Coral Lake, 8172 S Coral Cir, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$2,700
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,460 SqFt
  • $1.85/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in Village At Coral Lake
8172 S Coral Cir, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Cozy great townhouse, ready to move in, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath. Master bathroom has tub and shower.One bedroom is downstairs. Large master room has his/her closets, washer/dryer included, large storage space under stairs, fenced patio. Community center with pool, kids playarea and tennis court. Pet friendly (20lbs max). Walking distance to elementary schools, close to shopping plaza and more... $150.00 per person for hoa application over 18 yrs of age. Two front parking spaces **new refrigerator and stove**hoa & garbage included in rental
Unfurnished
Hamptons Townhomes, 1177 Sussex Dr, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$2,370 $130
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,236 SqFt
  • $1.92/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in Hamptons Townhomes
1177 Sussex Dr, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Beautiful townhome for rent, located in a quiet community in north lauderdale. This home features 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and a modern opening concept kitchen for comfortable everyday living. Enjoy a lovely lake view, perfect for relaxing or spending time with family or pets. The community also has a swimming pool, and you'll love living here! Begin within walking distance to local store for easy shopping, publix, walmart, gym, dollar tree, ross, broward meet. Additional perks include two parking spaces, wonderful neighbors and a pet-friendly environment where you furry friends are always welcome. Al the appliances work great, the digital a/c was upgraded in 2024, the w/h was replaced in december 2025. A great place call home, clean, and ready for you.
Unfurnished
Hunter Glen, 1034 W Jasmine Ln, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$2,850 $40
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,470 SqFt
  • $1.94/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for rent in Hunter Glen
1034 W Jasmine Ln, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Very beautiful hunter glen 3/2 with attached 2 car garage. Freshly painted interior. Open floor plan with a large kitchen! 630 minimum credit per association
Furnished
Lauderdale North Park, 7721 SW 10th Ct #D, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$2,090
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,050 SqFt
  • $1.99/SqFt
Multifamily for rent in Lauderdale North Park
7721 SW 10th Ct #D, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Welcome to this large 3 bdrm 1 bath property with extra vanity outside the bathroom, recently updated, roomy apartment featuring central ac, eating kitchen, and 2 parking spots. Water included, just reduced, deposit will work out for qualified tenant...
Unfurnished
7344 SW 8th Ct #2, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$2,100 $100
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,056 SqFt
  • $1.99/SqFt
Condo for rent
7344 SW 8th Ct #2, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Welcome to your beautifully updated oasis! This move-in-ready 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom one story condo has been completely transformed with a clean, modern aesthetic. Step inside to a bright, open-concept floor plan featuring stylish wood-look flooring and fresh neutral paint throughout. The heart of the home is the stunning, remodeled kitchen, finished with crisp white shaker cabinets, stone countertops, and a designer geometric backsplash. Both bathrooms have been fully renovated with floor-to-ceiling tile and contemporary fixtures, offering a fresh, spa-like feel. One of the best features of this unit is the dual outdoor space. Start your morning on the private front patio and wind down on the screened-in back patio while enjoying peaceful views of water. This unit offers the perfect balance of privacy and convenience. Leo goodwin teen center - boys & girls clubs (0.2 miles) and jack brandy sports complex, and north lauderdale parks & rec: baseball fields, pools, outdoor rink and more (0.4 miles). Landlord allows 1 cat or dog 20lbs or less with k9 insurance. Owner will rescreen back patio. Available now, fast application process.
Sugar Spring, 7336 SW 8th Ct #6, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$2,100
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,056 SqFt
  • $1.99/SqFt
Entry-Level
Villa for rent in Sugar Spring
7336 SW 8th Ct #6, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath villa in a prime location close to major roads and shopping. Enjoy an open-air back patio with a peaceful canal view. Washer and dryer included in the unit. This one won't last!
North Lauderdale Landings, 8214 SW 14th Ct, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$3,200
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,601 SqFt
  • $2.00/SqFt
Premium
House for rent in North Lauderdale Landings
8214 SW 14th Ct, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Renovated house
Unfurnished
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Hunter Glen, 1308 E Glen Oak Rd, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$2,950
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,466 SqFt
  • $2.01/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for rent in Hunter Glen
1308 E Glen Oak Rd, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
3/2 2 car garage in hunters glenn community. Nicely kept single family home. Home has great natural lighting too. Freshly painted rooms. Updated kitchen appliances. Dont miss this opportunity. Easy to show. Call and go
Unfurnished
Players Place, 7184 Sportsmans Dr, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$2,400
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,186 SqFt
  • $2.02/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in Players Place
7184 Sportsmans Dr, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome, nestled in the heart of north lauderdale. Beautiful new flooring on ground floor, newer kitchen with stainless appliances, living area, remodeled bath, washer dryer hook up and spacious primary bedroom with walk in closet and built ins are on ground floor. Upstairs features another bedroom and a spacious loft area that can serve as additional living space or a potential third bedroom, this home is designed to accommodate your lifestyle needs. Newer plumbing and plumbing fixtures, light fixtures ceiling fans and impact windows. Water filtration system perfect for drinking. Enjoy a large private fully fenced front patio area, perfect for outdoor living. Additional, private storage room. Enjoy picturesque views of the lake from the front of the home, adding a touch of tranquility to your daily routine. The townhome's prime location offers close proximity to restaurants, parks, and shopping area. Close to turnpike & major roads. Per association, minimum credit score 630. $150 per person application fee or $200 per married couple. 2 pets allowed with pet deposit. Association interview required
Unfurnished
Players Place, 1953 Players Pl, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$2,400
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,186 SqFt
  • $2.02/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in Players Place
1953 Players Pl, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Lovely 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome, nestled in the heart of north lauderdale. Tile flooring throughout on ground floor, newer stainless steel appliances, living area, washer dryer hook up and spacious primary bedroom and bath are on ground floor. Upstairs two bedrooms, private fully fenced front patio area, perfect for outdoor living. Additional, private storage room. Excellent location offers close to restaurants, parks, and shopping area. Close to turnpike & major roads.
Unfurnished
San Remo Townhomes, 6056 SW 19th Pl, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$2,350 $100
  • 2 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,161 SqFt
  • $2.02/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in San Remo Townhomes
6056 SW 19th Pl, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Exceptional 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome at san remo. Recently painted. Includes refrigerator, range, microwave, and dishwasher. Granite countertops. A well-kept community with a pool, playground, conveniently located near main roads, shopping, and schools. "no carpet". Features ceramic and laminate flooring.
Players Place, 7174 Sportsmans Dr, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$2,400 $100
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,186 SqFt
  • $2.02/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in Players Place
7174 Sportsmans Dr, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Only first and security deposit. Water included. Washer and dryer in home. Remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom two-story townhome with loft. Move-in-ready fully remodeled offers modern finishes and a spacious layout perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. Beautifully updated kitchen featuring elegant quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances. The home boasts sleek laminate flooring throughout, creating a clean and contemporary feel. Enjoy the added feature of a cozy sitting area and breakfast nook! The remodeled bathrooms feature new vanities and updated finishes, while the spacious primary suite located on ground floor features large custom built walk in closet. Upstairs, features a versatile loft space that can be used as an additional family room. Community pool.
1 - 29 of 67 Results
North Lauderdale, FL Snapshot
67
Active Inventory
7
New Listings
$2.1K to $4.2K
Price Tier
20
Pending Sales
$2.5K
Median Closed Price
51
Avg. Days On Market

Related Searches in North Lauderdale, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile