San Remo Townhomes Townhouses For Rent

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 10 of 10
Unfurnished
San Remo Townhomes, 1956 SW 60th Ter, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$2,600 $200
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,640 SqFt
  • $1.59/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in San Remo Townhomes
1956 SW 60th Ter, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Beautiful 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, townhouse close to ft. Lauderdale beaches, easy to show, with new carpet on stairs and 2nd floor, new floor on the 1st floor. No washer/dryer in the unit, only the hook up. Fully new painted. Average credit score required.
Unfurnished
San Remo Townhomes, 1958 SW 60th Ter, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$2,600
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,640 SqFt
  • $1.59/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in San Remo Townhomes
1958 SW 60th Ter, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Beautiful townhome, close greatest ft. :lauderdale beaches, highways and universities easy to show
Unfurnished
San Remo Townhomes, 1937 SW 60th Ter, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$2,650
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,640 SqFt
  • $1.62/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in San Remo Townhomes
1937 SW 60th Ter, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
3 bedroom, 2.5 baths townhouse in nicest north lauderdale, a city of broward county. It is a principal city of the miami metropolitan area. Close to pompano beach and major highways, tile on 1st floor, carpet on second floor. Seeing is moving

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Unfurnished
San Remo Townhomes, 1984 SW 60th Ave, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$2,650
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,640 SqFt
  • $1.62/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in San Remo Townhomes
1984 SW 60th Ave, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Beautiful townhome, close to greatest ft. Lauderdale beaches, highways and universities. 3 bedroom, 2.5 baths, tile on first floor. Easy to show
Unfurnished
$2,650
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,640 SqFt
  • $1.62/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in San Remo Townhomes
1937 SW 60th Ter, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Freshly painted townhouse, with 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a must see. Close to pompano beach and greatest ft. Lauderdale.
Unfurnished
San Remo Townhomes, 6056 SW 19th Pl, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$2,350 $100
  • 2 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,161 SqFt
  • $2.02/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in San Remo Townhomes
6056 SW 19th Pl, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Exceptional 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome at san remo. Recently painted. Includes refrigerator, range, microwave, and dishwasher. Granite countertops. A well-kept community with a pool, playground, conveniently located near main roads, shopping, and schools. "no carpet". Features ceramic and laminate flooring.
New - 5 days 2 hrs ago
Unfurnished
San Remo Townhomes, 6009 SW 19th St, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$3,400
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,640 SqFt
  • $2.07/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in San Remo Townhomes
6009 SW 19th St, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Beautiful and spacious 2-story townhouse featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a versatile fourth room ideal for a home office, nursery, or small bedroom. The open-concept living area features elegant tile flooring and dual ceiling fans, providing a bright and airy atmosphere. The updated kitchen is a chef’s delight, equipped with stunning granite countertops, crisp white cabinetry, and a full suite of white appliances, including a microwave and range. The home offers modern comfort with wood-look laminate flooring in the bedrooms and a generous walk-in closet featuring built-in wire shelving. The primary bathroom provides a spa-like feel with double vanities, a large mirror, and a separate soaking tub. For added convenience, this unit includes an in-unit washer and dryer. Located within a well-maintained association, this property is ready for immediate move-in!
Unfurnished
San Remo Townhomes, 6051 SW 19th Pl, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$2,400 $50
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,161 SqFt
  • $2.07/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in San Remo Townhomes
6051 SW 19th Pl, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Water views! Sougth after corner unit and water-views townhome in san remo. Spacious and bright living spaces. The townhome features two stories, a recently re-done kitchen, and vinyl / tile floors. Freshly painted and ready to make it your own! Great location near major highways, schools, restaurants and more. The community offers a pool and a kids playground. 2 assigned parking spaces, plus guest spots. Washer/dryer inside unit. Association covers roof, exterior maintenance and amenities. Water is not included in the rent. 2 pets of 35 lbs or less allowed per unit ($250 pet fee). 3 months at move-in:1st month rent + 2 months security deposit. 600+ credit. App process takes up 30 days and costs $150 per person + $1000 common area security deposit required. Tenant must make 2x rent per month and show verifiable proof of income (tax returns or stubs). Each unit is limited to two vehicles regardless of how many occupants and if just 1 adult, 1 car max.
Unfurnished
San Remo Townhomes, 6030 SW 19th Pl, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$2,450 $80
  • 2 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,161 SqFt
  • $2.11/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in San Remo Townhomes
6030 SW 19th Pl, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Bright and beautiful 2 bed 2.5 bath available immediately. Upgraded cabinets with quartz countertops. New appliances including washer/ dryer. New flooring. Nicely upgraded and freshly painted. Community pool, clubhouse with amenities. Excellent location with 2 assigned parking spaces. Easy access for showing.
New - 4 days 15 hrs ago
Unfurnished
San Remo Townhomes, 6081 SW 19th St, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$2,499
  • 2 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,161 SqFt
  • $2.15/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in San Remo Townhomes
6081 SW 19th St, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Beautiful 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse in a prime location just minutes from pompano beach and vibrant fort lauderdale! This stunning home offers comfort and convenience, along with 2 dedicated parking spaces. Easy showings available through showingtime. Don’t miss this opportunity—secure your rental today!

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.28 miles)
(0.35 miles)
For Sale (1)
$399K - $399K
For Rent (1)
$2.7K - $2.7K
(0.43 miles)
For Sale (10)
$260K - $549.5K
For Rent (4)
$2.1K - $3.3K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
49

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
37

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
50

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
0

100

North Lauderdale
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos

Related Searches in North Lauderdale, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile