Pompano Park Houses For Sale

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Pompano Park, 6000 NW 41st Ter, North Lauderdale, Florida 33319, image 1
$399,000 $51K
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,649 SqFt
  • $242/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Pompano Park
6000 NW 41st Ter, North Lauderdale, FL 33319
Another a-amazing 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, pool, huge double corner lot potential, potential, potential!!! Welcome home to this spacious 3bedrooms, 3bathrooms single-family gem featuring:a sparkling pool perfect for entertaining. Fenced yard with a variety of mature fruit trees. Massive double-plat corner lot. Conveniently located near parks, schools & shopping. Great price — and won’t last long! Loads of possibilities!! Close to schools, parks, shopping, highways

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.11 miles)
(0.35 miles)
For Sale (6)
$305K - $349K
For Rent (8)
$2.4K - $2.7K
(0.36 miles)
For Sale (1)
$549K - $549K
For Rent (2)
$4.3K - $5K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Almost all errands require a car.
21

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
37

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
49

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
0

100

North Lauderdale
Premium
Premium Homes & Condos

Related Searches in North Lauderdale, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile