North Lauderdale Village Real Estate For Rent

North Lauderdale Village contains (1) subdivisions
Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 9 of 9
Unfurnished
Laurel Cove Townhomes, 8121 Southgate Blvd, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$2,550 $100
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,482 SqFt
  • $1.72/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in Laurel Cove Townhomes
8121 Southgate Blvd, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
No association approval. Spacious 3bed, 2bath townhouse available for rent starting april 1st. The property offers a comfortable layout with generous living space, well sized bedrooms, and a convenient location close to all the shopping centers. Please read the broker remarks.
Unfurnished
North Lauderdale Village, 7871 SW 3rd Ct, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$2,650
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,457 SqFt
  • $1.82/SqFt
Premium
House for rent in North Lauderdale Village
7871 SW 3rd Ct, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Well-located 3/2 single-family home with one-car garage, offering easy access to the nearby park. Ready to move by june 1, easy approval, and no hoa approval is required. Only the first and security deposit is required to move in. Is underprice.
Unfurnished
North Lauderdale Village, 971 SW 83rd Ave, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$3,450
  • 5 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,890 SqFt
  • $1.83/SqFt
Premium
House for rent in North Lauderdale Village
971 SW 83rd Ave, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
amazing opportunity to rent this 5-bedroom, 2-bath beauty!! Lots of storage area, open floor plan, large back yard and pation with canal views. Hurricane shutters on all window. Close by shoppings, and great access to turnpike, university dr. And much more.. Walk to the park nearby. Great for family fun and entertainment. A must see! Home was just got a fresh new interior paint.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Unfurnished
North Lauderdale Village, 7801 SW 6th Ct, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$2,940 $95
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,370 SqFt
  • $2.15/SqFt
Premium
House for rent in North Lauderdale Village
7801 SW 6th Ct, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Adorable home ready for move in! This home offers 4 bedroom and 2 bathrooms located in beautiful place. In addition, this home features vinyl floors. The modern kitchen is equipped with modern appliances and offers updated cabinets with plenty of storage space. The beautiful patio offers plenty of open space for enjoying gorgeous days outdoors. The private, fenced in backyard, is perfect for pets or for enjoying gorgeous days outdoors. Home has neutral paint throughout. This home won't last long. Apply today! Note: resident is responsible for installing their own washer & dryer. Move in dates are tentative and subject to change. All our homes convey in safe, clean & fully functional conditions. Prices and availability are subject to change at any time.
New - 2 days 14 hrs ago
Furnished
North Lauderdale Village, 8210 SW 7th St, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$2,950
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,247 SqFt
  • $2.37/SqFt
Premium
House for rent in North Lauderdale Village
8210 SW 7th St, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Move-in ready 3-bedroom home in a prime north lauderdale location! More photos to come!!! Welcome to this well-maintained single-family home offering 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, perfect for comfortable everyday living. This one-story residence features a bright and open layout with tile flooring throughout, making it easy to maintain and ideal for families. The home includes a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, a cozy living and dining area, and generously sized bedrooms. Enjoy a private backyard with room to relax or entertain, plus a driveway for convenient parking. Located in a quiet residential neighborhood just minutes from major highways, schools, shopping, and dining—this home offers both comfort and convenience.
Unfurnished
North Lauderdale Village, 401 SW 76th Ter, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$3,500 $200
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,370 SqFt
  • $2.55/SqFt
Premium
House for rent in North Lauderdale Village
401 SW 76th Ter, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner property located in north lauderdale. Expansive freshly painted driveway with plenty of parking. Turf lined front yard with a front porch and large trees to enhance this properties curb appeal. Upgraded kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, dark stained cabinets and wine fridge. Hardwood floors in bedrooms with ceiling fans and tastefully remodeled bathrooms. Beautifully tiled patio with pool and large fruit trees that provide the perfect escape to enjoy true south florida living. Washer dryer in laundry room.
Unfurnished
North Lauderdale Village, 709 SW 79th Ter, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$2,950
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,152 SqFt
  • $2.56/SqFt
Premium
House for rent in North Lauderdale Village
709 SW 79th Ter, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Welcome to your beautifully renovated canal-front retreat in north lauderdale! This stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and peaceful waterfront living. Step inside to discover a fully updated interior featuring sleek finishes, an open and inviting layout, and plenty of natural light throughout. Enjoy cooking in a stylish, upgraded kitchen and unwind in spacious bedrooms designed for comfort. The highlight? Your private canal view—perfect for relaxing mornings or winding down at sunset. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways, this home offers both tranquility and accessibility. Whether you're looking for a serene place to call home or a stylish space to entertain, this townhome checks all the boxes. Don’t miss the chance to live in this move-in-ready gem—schedule your showing today!
Unfurnished
North Lauderdale Village, 8120 SW 4th Ct, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$4,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,370 SqFt
  • $2.92/SqFt
Premium
House for rent in North Lauderdale Village
8120 SW 4th Ct, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Stuningly renovated and inviting, this spacious pool home has the perfect blend of modern luxury, family living, fun and a perfect yard to make your own for downtime. This bright and inviting home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full size bathrooms. This design provides an open floor plan with lots of natural light. Modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, full overlay cabinets, undermount sink, quartz counters. All bedrooms comes with walk in closet; laundry room equipped with full size washer dryer. Located in a prime area near shopping, schools, dining and parks.
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
North Lauderdale Village, 8131 SW 6th St, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$3,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 957 SqFt
  • $3.13/SqFt
Premium
House for rent in North Lauderdale Village
8131 SW 6th St, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
3-bedroom, 2-bath fully renovated home with modern finishes throughout. All new appliances, full size washer and dryer for your convenience. Quick and easy move-in—no hoa approval required!

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None
Sidewalks

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.22 miles)
(0.33 miles)
For Sale (2)
$249K - $279K
(0.35 miles)
For Rent (1)
$2.7K - $2.7K
(0.46 miles)
For Sale (16)
$349.9K - $875K
For Rent (6)
$2.1K - $3.2K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
38

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
27

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
46

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
76

100

North Lauderdale Village Communities in North Lauderdale, FL

Entry-Level
Entry-Level 1

North Lauderdale
Premium
Premium Homes & Condos

Related Searches in North Lauderdale, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile