$1,148,540
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,118 SqFt
- $1,027/SqFt
Welcome to 3000 waterside, fort lauderdale's premier waterfront address. Nestled along the tranquil intracoastal waterway, this exclusive collection of 129 1, 2, 3 and 4 bedroom residences redefines sophistication. With no fixed bridges and 13 private boat docks available for purchase, this is a rare haven for boating enthusiasts. The lifestyle here is nothing short of extraordinary. Waterfront dining at the on-site restaurant, rooftop patio with spa, firepits, dog park, resort style pool/spa, state of the art fitness center with yoga studio, spa lounge with sauna, steam and a treatment room, two guest suites and more. Additional parking and boat slips available for sale. Come experience what luxury waterfront living is all about.