All Listings, Over $7,000 Real Estate For Rent in 33309 Zip Code

Broward County | Updated
Results 2 of 2
New - 5 days 18 hrs ago
Partially
Oak Tree, 4549 W Pinehurst Trl W #W, Oakland Park, Florida 33309, image 1
$7,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,500 SqFt
  • $2.80/SqFt
House for rent in Oak Tree
4549 W Pinehurst Trl W #W, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Live in one of fort lauderdale’s newest gated communities in this upgraded lakefront home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in oak tree. Imagine coming home to peaceful long lake views and a beautifully maintained newer construction home. Enjoy an expansive pool, 4 pickleball courts, a cozy fire pit, and relaxing hammock areas. Perfect location - 5 miles from the beach, 20 min from ft lauderdale airport, 30 min to boca or miami and several amazing prestigious private schools all within 15 minutes. Featuring 4 bedrooms (including a flexible den/office that can serve as a 4th bedroom), 2.5 baths, high ceilings, and one of the community’s most sought-after floorplans, this home offers an open-concept design ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a chef’s kitchen with white quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, spacious walk-in closets, impact windows, a large laundry room, and a 2-car garage with extra space for 3rd car, storage or a gym. Hoa includes landscaping and high-speed internet. Set on an oversized 8, 800 sf lot with beautiful long lake views and offered in excellent condition. Residents enjoy oak tree’s resort-style amenities including heated pool with cabanas, sand play area, fitness center, party room, pickleball courts, dog park, and more. Conveniently located minutes from las olas, downtown fort lauderdale, restaurants, shopping, major highways, top-rated schools, and 5 miles from the beach.
Furnished
1724 36th Ct, Oakland Park, Florida 33309, image 1
$8,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,377 SqFt
  • $5.81/SqFt
House for rent
1724 36th Ct, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Fully furnished rental in the chic and charming oakland park neighborhood. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath waterfront home offers peaceful views on a wide canal and privacy. The property features a private dock, a fabulous pool, bbq grill, paddle boards, pool toys, and lounge area—perfect for enjoying the south florida lifestyle. Spacious and turnkey, this home is located just a short drive from las olas, the beach, and fll airport. Available for 1–12 month leases, rental rate subject to change based on rental period. Schedule your showing today.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
33309, FL Snapshot
93
Active Inventory
8
New Listings
$2K to $8K
Price Tier
11
Pending Sales
$2.6K
Median Closed Price
58
Avg. Days On Market

Related Searches in 33309, FL

33309, FL Property Types
Homes For Sale in Nearby Zipcodes
33309, FL Search by Bedroom Size
33309, FL Search by Sale Price Tier
33309, FL Search by Rent Price Tier