$574,900
- 3 Beds
- 21/2 Baths
- 1,484 SqFt
- $387/SqFt
Nestled in the highly desirable community of fountain springs, this beautifully remodeled home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 updated bathrooms, this move-in-ready home has been upgraded throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof, porcelain tile flooring, modern showers. The stunning kitchen is a chef's dream, complete with quartz countertops, new stainless steel appliances, and a custom built-in bar featuring a quartz countertop and built-in refrigerator perfect for entertaining. Newer flooring in bedrooms. Spacious backyard ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Hoa provides exceptional value by maintaining exterior landscaping, pressure cleaning, exterior painting. Conveniently located just one block from the park, close to top-rated schools, shopping, dining & highways nestled in the highly desirable community of fountain springs, this beautifully remodeled home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 updated bathrooms, this move-in-ready home has been upgraded throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof, porcelain tile flooring, modern showers. The stunning kitchen is a chef's dream, complete with quartz countertops, new stainless steel appliances, and a custom built-in bar featuring a quartz countertop and built-in refrigerator perfect for entertaining. Newer flooring in bedrooms and a spacious backyard ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Hoa provides exceptional value by maintaining exterior landscaping, pressure cleaning, exterior painting. Conveniently located just one block from the park, close to top-rated schools, shopping, dining & highways