$3,975
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,403 SqFt
- $2.83/SqFt
Enjoy peaceful, private living in this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home on a spacious 1.25-acre lot in the desirable acreage with no hoa. The standout feature is the massive, fully fenced front and backyard—perfect for entertaining, or simply enjoying the space and privacy. The property also offers extensive driveway space with room for multiple vehicles, trucks, boats, or recreational equipment, plus the added convenience of an ev charger. Inside, the home features a bright, open living area with durable vinyl flooring throughout and a split-bedroom floor plan for added comfort and functionality. Conveniently located near main roads, shopping, and dining while still offering the freedom and space the acreage is known for.